Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Bicentennial Scavenger Hunt
Bicentennial Art Contest
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Club: Unsheltered
4:00 PM - TEDxBloomington
6:00 PM - Evening Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Yoga With Baby
1:00 PM - Games and Conversation
4:00 PM - Ping Pong Palooza
10:00 AM - Bloomington Baha'i Youth Group
10:00 AM - Delta Sigma Theta, Inc.
2:00 PM - Bloomington Symphony Orchestra Golden Anniversary Performances
2:00 PM - The Woodlands Winding Brook HOA
4:00 PM - For the People - Bloomington
Bicentennial Art Contest
12:30 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
12:30 PM - Indiana Forest Alliance
1:00 PM - Monroe County Indiana Labor for Bernie
1:30 PM - Girl Scouts of America
2:00 PM - Indiana for Bernie Sanders
3:00 PM - Moms Demand Action Bloomington
4:30 PM - SCA
10:00 AM - The Mamas and the Papas
10:15 AM - Monday Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
10:30 AM - Being Bloomington: Being Peace
11:30 AM - Being Bloomington: Being Peace
12:00 PM - Drop-Off 3D Days
3:30 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
5:30 PM - Yoga for the Community
6:00 PM - Lambda Chi Omega Philanthropic Sorority
6:30 PM - Bloomington Marxist Reading Group
6:30 PM - Bloomington Peace Action Coalition
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
7:30 PM - Bloomington Peace Action Coalition
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - American Red Cross
2:00 PM - Census
4:00 PM - D&D Club @ Ellettsville
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Talking Tacos
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon
6:00 PM - TASC-Trans & Allies Support Community
7:00 PM - New Parent Circle
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
7:30 PM - For the People - Bloomington
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
1:00 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Language Class
3:30 PM - Nom Nom Nom: Teen Food Series @ Ellettsville
4:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
4:30 PM - Board of Trustees Work Session
6:00 PM - Kadampa Meditation Center Bloomington
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - Monroe County Green Party
7:00 PM - Letter Writing to Incarcerated Survivors
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Microsoft Excel Basics
11:30 AM - Buskirk-Chumley Theater
6:00 PM - Democracy for Monroe County
6:30 PM - Bloomington Writers Group
6:30 PM - Guided Crafts: Calming Crafts
7:00 PM - Microsoft Excel Basics
10:15 AM - Tiny to Two @ Ellettsville
11:30 AM - Maternal Advocates Resource Alliance (MARA)
12:00 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
1:30 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
3:00 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
4:00 PM - TEDxBloomington
9:30 AM - New Year Reflection Retreat
10:00 AM - Adoptees Connect
10:00 AM - Escuelita Para Todos
10:00 AM - Sounds of Indiana
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:30 AM - Discardia
1:00 PM - Friends of Art Board
2:00 PM - TEDx Youth Bloomington: Voices of Change
3:00 PM - Graduate Coalition
4:30 PM - For the People - Bloomington
Bicentennial Art Contest
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - VITAL Training: English Language Essentials
3:00 PM - SCA
4:00 PM - Graduate Coalition
4:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education - Monroe Co
10:15 AM - Monday Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
11:00 AM - Housing Navigators
1:00 PM - English Language Group: Book Club
3:30 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
4:00 PM - The Brave Mary Family Foundation
5:30 PM - Coffee with Friends Committee
5:30 PM - Yoga for the Community
6:00 PM - Bloomington Marxist Reading Group
6:00 PM - Bloomington Spinners and Weavers Guild
6:00 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3549
7:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - English Language Group: Basics
12:00 PM - Census
1:00 PM - English Language Group: Haiku Writing
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Marbled Mugs
4:00 PM - Taking Care of Each Other: No-Nonsense Workshop Series for Teens @ Ellettsville
5:00 PM - Friends of the Library
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon
5:30 PM - Word Games Night
6:00 PM - TASC-Trans & Allies Support Community
6:30 PM - English Language Group: Grammar
6:30 PM - Indiana Limestone Symposium
6:30 PM - Seven Oaks PTCA
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:00 AM - Read To Me meeting
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
1:00 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Language Class
1:30 PM - TheatreWorks
3:30 PM - Drop-In DIY: Felt Succulents
3:30 PM - English Language Group: Basics
4:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
4:30 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
5:00 PM - Friends of the Library Executive Committee Meeting
5:00 PM - Kitten Cafe @ Ellettsville
5:30 PM - Friends of Lake Monroe
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
9:00 AM - Habitat for Humanity
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Volunteer Session
12:00 PM - Census
12:00 PM - Monroe County SCBWI (Society of Children's Book Wr
1:30 PM - English Language Group: Book Club
3:00 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
3:00 PM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
4:00 PM - Twinkle, Twinkle, Fold a Star @ Ellettsville
6:00 PM - The Woodlands Winding Brook HOA
6:30 PM - Extinction Rebellion - Bloomington
7:00 PM - Level Up Workshop: Intro to Digital Art
7:00 PM - The Woodlands Winding Brook HOA
12:00 PM - Census
1:30 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
6:00 PM - Talking Leaves Book Club: We Are the Weather
10:00 AM - Better Angels
10:00 AM - Better Angels
10:00 AM - Bloomington Baha'i Youth Group
10:00 AM - Escuelita Para Todos
10:15 AM - Saturday Storytime and Craft @ Ellettsville
10:30 AM - Bloomington PRIDE
2:00 PM - LEGO and K'NEX Club @ Ellettsville
2:00 PM - Reading Glasses Assessment and Giveaway
3:00 PM - Anthology: Music at MCPL
3:30 PM - Grassroots Conservatives
Bicentennial Art Contest
1:00 PM - Soka Gakkai International - USA
1:00 PM - Southern Indiana Daylily Hosta Daffodil & Iris Soc
1:00 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
1:00 PM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
2:00 PM - Coffee with Friends with Raymond Fleischmann
2:30 PM - TEDxBloomington
4:00 PM - Bloomington Democratic Socialists
4:00 PM - Middle Easterners at IU
9:00 AM - A Day of Celebration with the Essence Dance Team
10:15 AM - Monday Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
11:00 AM - Midwest Pages to Prisoners Project
12:00 PM - Census
1:00 PM - English Language Group: Book Club
2:00 PM - A Day of Celebration with the Essence Dance Team
3:00 PM - Centerstone
3:00 PM - Midwest Pages to Prisoners Project
3:30 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
4:00 PM - Getting the Most out of Heritage Quest
5:30 PM - Yoga for the Community
6:00 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
6:00 PM - Nature Connection and Village Building
7:30 PM - Bloomington Marxist Reading Group
9:00 AM - Coffee and Conversations
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Niche telephone meeting
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Bucceto's
11:00 AM - English Language Group: Basics
1:00 PM - English Language Group: Haiku Writing
3:30 PM - Drop-In DIY @ Ellettsville: Felt Succulents
4:00 PM - Nom Nom Nom: Teen Food Series: Brownies
4:00 PM - Taking Care of Each Other: No-Nonsense Workshop Series for Teens @ Ellettsville
4:30 PM - WFHB Community Station
5:15 PM - Friends Bookstore Committee Meeting
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon
6:00 PM - TaSC-Trans & Allies Support Community
6:30 PM - English Language Group: Grammar
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime and Craft for Families @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
10:00 AM - Musical Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
1:00 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Language Class
1:30 PM - TheatreWorks
1:30 PM - TheatreWorks
3:30 PM - English Language Group: Basics
4:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
5:30 PM - Friends of Lake Monroe
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Extinction Rebellion - Bloomington
7:00 PM - Bloomington PRIDE
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
7:30 PM - Stoneview Homeowners Association
10:30 AM - BCT Management, INC.
12:00 PM - Census
1:30 PM - English Language Group: Book Club
3:00 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
4:00 PM - Twinkle, Twinkle, Fold a Star
5:30 PM - BCT Management, INC.
6:00 PM - Bloomington Writers Group
6:00 PM - Car Maintenance 101
10:30 AM - VITAL Volunteer Orientation
1:30 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
10:00 AM - Escuelita Para Todos
10:00 AM - Voces Novae
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - Simpler Living Through Zero Waste Style
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
1:00 PM - Diorama Detective: AR with Studio Cypher
1:30 PM - The Year of the Rat: Lunar New Year Celebration
2:00 PM - Sahaja Yoga Meditation
3:00 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
4:00 PM - For the People - Bloomington
Bicentennial Art Contest
12:00 PM - SOS
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Southern Indiana Daylily Hosta Daffodil & Iris Soc
4:00 PM - Bloomington Storytellers Guild
4:00 PM - Graduate Coalition
4:30 PM - Bloomington Chamber Singers
1:00 PM - English Language Group: Book Club
3:30 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
5:30 PM - Yoga for the Community
6:00 PM - Digital Privacy and Security: How to Totally Erase Digital Data
6:00 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3549
6:30 PM - Bloomington Marxist Reading Group
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: The Testaments
7:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - BCT Management, INC.
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Bucceto's
11:00 AM - English Language Group: Basics
11:00 AM - Upland Plein Air Painters
1:00 PM - English Language Group: Haiku Writing
4:00 PM - Comics and Cookies @ Ellettsville: March: Book One
4:00 PM - Talking Tacos @ Ellettsville
4:30 PM - South Central Indiana Housing Opportunities
5:00 PM - BCT Management, INC.
5:30 PM - Tiny to Two @ Ellettsville
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon: Doll Makeovers
6:00 PM - Bloomington Community Orchard
6:00 PM - TASC-Trans & Allies Support Community
6:30 PM - English Language Group: Grammar
7:00 PM - 4-H
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
7:00 PM - VITA
1:00 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Language Class
1:30 PM - TheatreWorks
1:30 PM - TheatreWorks
3:30 PM - English Language Group: Basics
4:00 PM - Bloomington Improv Group
4:00 PM - D&D Club
4:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
6:00 PM - 3D Print Lab for Tweens: Heart Animals
6:00 PM - Who's Got Game?
6:30 PM - Our Writing League
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
10:30 AM - BCT Management, INC.
1:30 PM - English Language Group: Book Club
3:00 PM - English Language Group: Conversation
3:30 PM - BCT Management, INC.
6:00 PM - Bloomington Spinners and Weavers Guild
6:00 PM - Puppet Storytelling Workshop
7:00 PM - 3D Printing for Adults: Coat Hooks
7:00 PM - The Woodlands Winding Brook HOA
1:30 PM - English Language Group: Conversation