Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
April 2026
March 31 - April 06, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
3:30 PM - Teen Craft Club: Eclipse Wall Art
4:00 PM - Teen Craft Club: Eclipse Wall Art
4:30 PM - Lambda Chi Omega Philanthropic Sorority
5:00 PM - Adult Craft Club: Planetary Cross-Stitch
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Wish Viewing Party
6:00 PM - Mystery Monday Book Club: Holmes, Marple & Poe
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
5:00 PM - Association of Financial Consultants
5:00 PM - Books Plus Virtual: While Justice Sleeps
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
All Day - Disgusting Delicacies: Astronaut Food Edition
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
2:00 PM - Free HIV & HCV Testing
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout Hour
4:00 PM - Eclipse Escape Room
4:00 PM - Pro Gamer Book Club: The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults: Kaleidoscopes
The Great MCPL Kids Bake Off: National Poetry Month Edition
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: Total Solar Eclipse Edition
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery: Total Solar Eclipse Edition
3:30 PM - Teen STEAM: Eclipse Viewer
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep
5:30 PM - Mario Kart Tournament
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library Big Spring Book Sale Volunteer Orientation
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 1634
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: The Fire Hunter
6:30 PM - Special Solar Eclipse Family Movie: WALL-E
7:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
7:30 PM - Codependents Anonymous
10:30 AM - VITAL Volunteer Information Session
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
10:00 AM - Kids LEGO® Masters
11:00 AM - Make a Memory: Eclipse Jewelry
11:00 AM - Virtual: Friends of the Library Big Spring Book Sale Volunteer Orientation
1:00 PM - Illuminating Apologues Featuring The Amity Trio
1:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
2:30 PM - The Feedback Loop: Critical Writing Group
The Great MCPL Kids Bake Off: National Poetry Month Edition
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
4:30 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
CLOSED - Total Solar Eclipse
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
3:30 PM - Put a Cryptid On It
4:00 PM - Character Creation Workshop: Multiclassing
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts Daisy and Brownie Troop - TPS
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - City of Bloomington
9:00 AM - Wild Edible Plants Walk
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
4:00 PM - Early Music Student Society
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
3:00 PM - Briar Gate Home Owners Associatation
3:00 PM - Kiwanis Club of South Central Indiana
3:00 PM - Kiwanis Club of South Central Indiana
3:00 PM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover
3:30 PM - Garden Prep Day
4:00 PM - Miniature Painting 101
4:30 PM - Friends of the Library Big Spring Book Sale Preview Night
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - Jewelry Workshop
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Big Spring Book Sale
10:30 AM - The Project School
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
4:00 PM - Early Music Student Society
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Big Spring Book Sale
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Daisy and Brownie Troop - TPS
10:00 AM - Hoosier Stitchers
12:00 PM - Discardia Mending Day
2:00 PM - Books Alive: Light & Dark
2:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Meet-Up
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
12:00 PM - Friends of the Library Big Spring Book Sale Bag Day
12:30 PM - Anime & Pizza Club: Frieren: Beyond Journey's End
1:00 PM - Indiana University Asian Culture Center
1:00 PM - Taste Testers: Hershey's Kisses Edition
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
4:00 PM - Our Point of View
9:00 AM - Free Day at the Friends Big Spring Book Sale
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
3:00 PM - Queer Kitties RPG
4:00 PM - RPG Club: Pathfinder
5:30 PM - Preparing for Adulthood on the Autism Spectrum
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - The Lorax Viewing Party
6:00 PM - Novel Horizons: A Mixed Media Club
6:30 PM - Curious About Quilting
6:30 PM - Friends of Lake Monroe
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
4:00 PM - 3D-Printed Class Rings
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
5:00 PM - Cosplay 101: Cardboard Armor
5:30 PM - Community Health Assessment Focus Group - Purdue Extension Monroe County
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop #3012
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
9:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout Hour
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
4:00 PM - Growing Gardeners: Seed Starters
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - Short Attention Span Book Club: Convenience Store Woman
10:00 AM - Caregiver University: Getting to Know Dementia (Part 2)
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:30 AM - Community Fiber Group
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep
4:00 PM - Nail Art Hangout
5:00 PM - Spring Botanicals at Mother Hubbard's Cupboard
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
6:30 PM - Show + Tell + Make
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
7:00 PM - After-Hours Nerf Battle
10:00 AM - Kids LEGO® Masters
11:00 AM - National Dance Week Storytime & Dance Party
2:00 PM - Movies vs. Books Club: The Martian
2:30 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
4:00 PM - Youth Orchestra Composition Workshop
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
4:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
10:30 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
10:30 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
3:30 PM - Marching Band Trivia
3:45 PM - Center for Community-Engaged Dissemination and Implementation
4:00 PM - Center for Community-Engaged Dissemination and Imp
4:00 PM - Exquisite Corpse Meme Poetry
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
4:00 PM - STEAM Club: Earth Science
4:30 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
5:00 PM - Concept to Page: Making Zines with InDesign
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Poetry Palooza: Kids Open Mic Night
6:30 PM - Curious About Quilting
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
4:00 PM - Sewing 101: Dice Bags
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
7:30 PM - Bridges MAYO Youth Orchestras: Playing for Nature
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Beat Saber Tournament
6:00 PM - Females on the Autism Spectrum
6:30 PM - Adult Craft Night: Garden Wands
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Group: The Life and Times of Hannah Crafts
3:30 PM - Garden Planting Day
4:00 PM - One-Shot RPG Club
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - Green Peeps Book Club: An Immense World
6:00 PM - Jewelry Workshop
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
1:00 PM - VITAL Tutor Meet-Up
11:00 AM - Craft Supply Swap
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
2:00 PM - Books & Boba: Science Fiction
2:00 PM - Tween Reads Book Club: Pilu of the Woods
3:00 PM - Día Day: Paper Alebrijes
4:00 PM - Día Day Celebration
1:00 PM - Mobility Aids Lending Library
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
2:00 PM - TEDxBloomington
2:30 PM - Tween Interest Group (TWIG)
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
4:00 PM - RPG Club: Pathfinder
5:00 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid Bloomington
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: Lessons in Chemistry
6:30 PM - Libertarian Party of Monroe County
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Preschool Math & Science
3:00 PM - Giant Jenga Tourney
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
4:00 PM - Youth Poetry Event - HOLD by Loraine
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop #3012
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?