Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Isak for Congress
2:00 PM - Books Plus, Virtual Edition: The Lincoln Highway: A Novel
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
2:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
3:00 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
9:30 AM - Indiana Digital Learning School
12:30 PM - Conversation Club
1:00 PM - Browns Backers
1:00 PM - Homeschool Activity Hour in The Ground Floor
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:00 PM - Golden Ager's Club
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - TEDxBloomington
7:00 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Crazy Horse
11:00 AM - Kappa Delta Rho
12:00 PM - Geo Focus Academy
3:30 PM - DIY Dice Tower
4:00 PM - Comics and Cookies with Kaleidoscope Youth Community
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Allliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults: Oceans of Crafts
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
10:00 AM - Indiana Govenment
12:30 PM - Geo Focus Academy
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
4:00 PM - Flowertime Fun D&D Club
6:00 PM - Retro Crafting: Potholders
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
9:00 AM - City of Bloomington Commission on Sustainability
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
12:30 PM - Geo Focus Academy
1:00 PM - Browns Backers
1:00 PM - City of Bloomington
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
3:30 PM - Tiny Art Studio for Teens
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Taima Attal
6:30 PM - Garden Pest Control
3:30 PM - Flowertime Fun D&D Club
10:30 AM - Sensory Playtime
11:00 AM - Garden Storytime
12:00 PM - Braver Angels
2:00 PM - 3X Constituents Listening Meeting
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ground Floor
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
10:00 AM - Children's Storytime and Nature Walk
12:00 PM - Sunday Assembly Bloomington
1:00 PM - Browns Backers
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:30 PM - Maker Lab: Woodburning
4:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Congruence
6:00 PM - Kiwanis Club of South Central Indiana
6:30 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education
6:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Level Up Workshop: Personalized Fonts
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Allliance on Mental Illness
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
3:30 PM - Mario Kart™ Tournament
5:30 PM - Cosplay Wednesday
6:00 PM - Blacks in Government, Crane Chapter
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club -OWL
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
1:00 PM - Browns Backers
3:30 PM - Intro to Warhammer
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Taima Attal
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
7:00 PM - Democratic Socialists of America - Bloomington
11:00 AM - Purdue Extension - Monroe County
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
12:00 PM - Habitat for Humanity
12:00 PM - IU Student Composers
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
1:00 PM - Tiny Art Studio for Adults
1:00 PM - Tiny Art Studio for Kids
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - TEDxBloomington
2:00 PM - Read to a Dog
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
3:00 PM - Tango with Winnie Concert
11:30 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
12:00 PM - Purdue University - PHA
12:00 PM - Sunday Assembly Bloomington
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Scrunchies
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
5:00 PM - Bloomington LGBTIQ+ Community Center
6:00 PM - American Foundation for Suicide Prevention
6:00 PM - Budgeting Basics: Smart Money Habits
6:00 PM - TEDxBloomington
6:30 PM - Co-Op Book Club: A Video Game Conversation Group––Outer Wilds
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
7:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Crazy Horse
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Scrunchies
5:00 PM - IU Health
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Allliance on Mental Illness
6:30 PM - Tuesday Night Music Club: London Calling
3:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
3:30 PM - D&D Crafts
3:30 PM - Gang Beasts Tournament
4:00 PM - 3D Printing at the Library
4:00 PM - TEDxBloomington
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Evening Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theater
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
2:00 PM - Friends of the Library
3:30 PM - Mr. Game and Talk: A Monthly Video Game Conversation Group––Rimworld
4:00 PM - TEDxBloomington
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
6:00 PM - TEDxBloomington
7:00 PM - Third Thursday Book Club
3:30 PM - Intro to Warhammer Mini Painting and Gaming
10:30 AM - Saturday Family Storytime
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
2:30 PM - Tween D&D
12:00 PM - Malembe Rise
12:00 PM - SOS
4:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education - Monroe Co
Summer Reading Games: Oceans of Possibilities
9:00 AM - CanopyBloomington, Inc.
12:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
12:00 PM - Sunday Assembly Bloomington
3:00 PM - City of Bloomington
4:00 PM - Cryptid Button and Sticker Making
5:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
5:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
5:30 PM - Girls scouts troop 01635
6:00 PM - Congruence
6:00 PM - Kaiju Movie Mondays
6:00 PM - WFHB Community Radio
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: Cat's Cradle
9:00 AM - Indiana University Office of Scholarships
12:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
12:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
3:30 PM - Talking Tacos
5:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
5:00 PM - IU Health
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Allliance on Mental Illness
9:00 AM - The Language Conservancy
9:00 AM - Youth Villages
12:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
12:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
3:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
3:30 PM - Eat What Now?!
4:00 PM - Monsters and Mayhem
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
9:00 AM - The Language Conservancy
9:00 AM - Youth Villages
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: Special Edition with Kim Howard
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club OWL
12:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
12:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
1:30 PM - Browns Backers
5:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Tween Tech
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
6:00 PM - Musical Mastery: EQ
10:30 AM - Garden Club
10:30 AM - MonrOwen Community
12:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
12:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
1:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
1:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival Workshop
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - Bloomington Early Music Festival
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
Summer Reading Games: Oceans of Possibilities
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
2:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Draft
6:00 PM - Kaiju Movie Mondays
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - Bloomington Community Orchard
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Allliance on Mental Illness