Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Amber Waves: The Many Faces of Monroe County
10:00 AM - Centerstone at Your Library
10:15 AM - Tiny to Two @ Ellettsville
10:30 AM - Yang Yang's Story Club
1:30 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Ping Pong Palooza
4:30 PM - Arts Alliance of Greater Bloomington
4:30 PM - Reimagining Opera for Kids presents Aesop's Fables @ Ellettsville
10:00 AM - American Red Cross
10:00 AM - Grassroots Conservatives
10:30 AM - ARF! Read to a Dog @ Ellettsville
1:00 PM - NaNoWriMo
1:00 PM - Simultaneous Chess Challenge with Fidel Corrales
3:00 PM - IUB Center on Education and Lifelong Learning
12:30 PM - International Cheetah Day Celebration
12:30 PM - National Organization of Women - Monroe County Cha
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
2:00 PM - Southern Indiana Wind Ensemble Winter Concert
3:00 PM - Arts Alliance of Greater Bloomington
3:30 PM - Kids' Yoga
5:00 PM - Indiana University
9:30 AM - The Bloomington Project School
10:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Language Class
10:00 AM - Moms' Mondays
10:15 AM - Monday Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
1:00 PM - The UPDRAFT (Community Education Program)
1:30 PM - Monday Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
3:30 PM - Virtual Mondays
4:30 PM - El Centro Comunal Latino Tutoring Hours
5:00 PM - John Waldron Arts Center
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts of America
6:00 PM - Bloomington Democratic Socialists
6:30 PM - Play & Learn with Dash & Dot
7:00 PM - Bloomington Peace Action Coalition
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
9:00 AM - Centerstone at Your Library
9:30 AM - The Bloomington Project School
10:00 AM - Tuesday Tales
10:45 AM - Preschool Science & Math
11:00 AM - Knit Therapy Bloomington
1:00 PM - The UPDRAFT (Community Education Program)
4:00 PM - TacoBout It Tuesday
4:30 PM - El Centro Comunal Latino Tutoring Hours
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon
6:00 PM - Baby & Me
6:00 PM - Congruence
6:00 PM - John Waldron Arts Center
6:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
6:00 PM - Southern Hills YFC Parent Life
6:00 PM - WildCare
6:30 PM - IU Health
6:30 PM - Medicare Seminar
7:00 PM - Bloomington Area Christian Writers
10:00 AM - Baby & Me
11:00 AM - Baby & Me
12:30 PM - MC-IRIS
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Class
1:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Advanced Genealogy
4:30 PM - El Centro Comunal Latino Tutoring Hours
5:00 PM - Bloomington Marxist Reading Group
5:30 PM - Middle Way House, Inc.
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Work Session
6:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:00 PM - LEGO & K'NEX Club
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Students Against State Violence
10:15 AM - Tiny to Two @ Ellettsville
12:30 PM - LEARN Home School Group
1:00 PM - The UPDRAFT (Community Education Program)
1:30 PM - Dementia Friendly Bloomington--Public Spaces Committee
1:30 PM - VITAL Creative Design and Crafting Group
3:00 PM - Arts Start Up Education Series: Panic Free Event Planning
4:00 PM - Tech Days
4:30 PM - El Centro Comunal Latino Tutoring Hours
5:00 PM - Family Solutions
6:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting
6:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
6:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
6:30 PM - LEGO Robotics
6:30 PM - SMOM
6:30 PM - Suzanne Ciani: A Life in Waves
7:00 PM - Creating a Newsletter in Adobe InDesign
10:00 AM - Centerstone at Your Library
1:30 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Music Students of Dena El Saffar
10:00 AM - Monroe County Youth Council
10:00 AM - Santa on Sale Street @ Ellettsville
11:00 AM - Music Students of Dena El Saffar
11:30 AM - Discardia
12:00 PM - Indiana Karst Conservancy
12:00 PM - Winter Movie Marathon
1:00 PM - Soka Gakkai International - USA
2:00 PM - DIY Lightsabers
3:00 PM - Jacobs at the Library
3:00 PM - Middle Way House, Inc.
12:00 PM - Middle Way House, Inc.
12:30 PM - Boy Scouts of America
1:30 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
2:00 PM - Books Plus: Annual Holiday Tea & Open House
3:00 PM - Hour of Code
4:00 PM - National Organization of Women - Monroe County Cha
10:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Language Class
10:00 AM - Caregiver University: Managing Holiday Stress
10:30 AM - Yoga with Baby
12:00 PM - Monroe County SCBWI (Society of Children's Book Wr
3:00 PM - Tech Days @ Ellettsville
3:30 PM - Guest Pets Test De-Stress Fest
5:00 PM - American Red Cross
5:00 PM - Maker Lab
5:30 PM - Bloomington Winter Market Advisory Board - members
5:30 PM - Power of Words/Big Read Committee Meeting
6:30 PM - New Movie Monday: Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
9:00 AM - Centerstone at Your Library
10:00 AM - Hoagy Carmichael: Musical Memories
10:00 AM - Tuesday Tales
10:45 AM - Little Makers
1:00 PM - The UPDRAFT (Community Education Program)
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon
6:00 PM - Congruence
6:00 PM - Finding Funders for Nonprofits
6:00 PM - Tuneful Twos
6:00 PM - Write On
6:30 PM - Lupus Foundation of America Indiana Chapter-Bloomi
7:00 PM - Bloomington Area Christian Writers
10:00 AM - Tuneful Twos
11:00 AM - Tuneful Twos
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Class
3:30 PM - D&D Club
5:00 PM - Bloomington Marxist Reading Group
5:30 PM - Language and Society Workshop
5:30 PM - WFHB Community Station
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Bloomington Stamp Club
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Students Against State Violence
9:30 AM - Buskirk-Chumley Theater
1:00 PM - The UPDRAFT (Community Education Program)
3:00 PM - Classic Radio Hour
3:00 PM - Crescent Park Homeowners Association
3:30 PM - Friends of the Library Bookstore Committee Meeting
5:30 PM - Grassroots Conservatives
6:00 PM - Bloomington Community Orchard
6:00 PM - Kurian's Creatives
7:00 PM - Sassafras Audubon Society
7:00 PM - Synthesizers 101
10:00 AM - Centerstone at Your Library
4:00 PM - Ping Pong Palooza
4:00 PM - Yang Yang's Story Club
10:30 AM - Japanese Children Language Group
12:00 PM - WFHB Community Station
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
1:30 PM - Bloomington Babywearers
2:00 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
3:00 PM - Bloomington Democratic Socialists
3:00 PM - Play & Learn with Dash & Dot
12:00 PM - National Organization of Women - Monroe County Cha
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:30 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
2:00 PM - Make & Create with Numbers & Shapes
10:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Language Class
10:00 AM - Moms' Mondays
4:30 PM - Agon
5:00 PM - American Red Cross
5:00 PM - Books on Tap: Transcendent
5:30 PM - Bloomington Civic Hack Group
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
9:00 AM - Centerstone at Your Library
10:00 AM - Tuesday Tales
10:45 AM - Little Makers
2:00 PM - Tech Days
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon
6:00 PM - Congruence
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime & Craft for Families @ Ellettsville
6:30 PM - Insert-Name-Here Anime Club
6:30 PM - Write Everyday Writing Group
7:00 PM - Evening Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
10:00 AM - Storyhour Extravaganza
12:00 PM - Red Cross Donation Drive
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Class
3:30 PM - Drop-In DIY
4:30 PM - Agon
5:00 PM - Bloomington Marxist Reading Group
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Our Writing League
6:30 PM - Hoosier Hills Genealogy Group
7:00 PM - People's Struggle Association
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Club: The Kitchen House @ Ellettsville
4:30 PM - Friends of the Library Membership Committee Meeting
5:00 PM - American Red Cross
6:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting
6:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime / La hora de los cuentos bilingües
10:00 AM - Centerstone at Your Library
9:00 AM - Centerstone at Your Library
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon
6:00 PM - Congruence
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Class
2:00 PM - Art Play with Dash & Dot
6:00 PM - Autism-Friendly Movie: Despicable Me 3
6:00 PM - Edgewood Village Homes Subdivison
7:00 PM - People's Struggle Association
11:00 AM - Freddy Fossil's Dino Show @ Ellettsville
2:00 PM - Freddy Fossil's Dino Show
5:00 PM - American Red Cross
5:30 PM - Grassroots Conservatives
6:30 PM - Game Design with Bloxels
7:00 PM - 3D Print Lab
10:00 AM - Centerstone at Your Library
4:00 PM - Ping Pong Palooza
10:00 AM - American Red Cross
1:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Bootcamp