Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
12:00 PM - LIBRARY CLOSED - NEW YEAR'S DAY
10:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Language Class
10:30 AM - Minecraft Party @ Ellettsville
2:30 PM - Minecraft Party @ Ellettsville
6:00 PM - Bloomington Comedy Circle
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts of America
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
10:00 AM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Troop 3121
10:00 AM - Preschool Dance Party
2:00 PM - Game On!
2:00 PM - Tech Days
6:00 PM - Stone Hedge Manor Maintenance Corp,
7:00 PM - Bloomington Peace Action Coalition
7:00 PM - Lupus Foundation of America Indiana Chapter-Bloomi
10:00 AM - Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington
11:00 AM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Class
5:00 PM - American Red Cross
6:00 PM - Middle Way House, Inc.
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - Harry Potter Gala @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Bloomington Solidarity Network
7:00 PM - LEGO Club
11:00 AM - Unplugged Coding for Kids
1:30 PM - Creative Design and Crafting Group
1:30 PM - No School Day Movie: Finding Dory
5:00 PM - Democratic Women's Caucus
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3148
7:00 PM - Bloomington SMART Recovery
7:00 PM - Mixing Tracks in Logic Pro X
7:00 PM - Sassafras Audubon Society
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Bible Study Group
4:00 PM - MarioKart Tournament
10:00 AM - Habitat for Humanity
10:30 AM - ARF! Read to a Dog @ Ellettsville
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime: Let’s Make Some Noise!
12:30 PM - Habitat for Humanity
1:30 PM - Explore Virtual Reality @ Ellettsville
1:30 PM - Showing Up for Racial Justice (SURJ) Bloomington
3:00 PM - ACAB Accessible Community Aborations of Bloomingto
4:00 PM - Bloomington Solidarity Network
1:00 PM - Bloomington Community Orchard
1:00 PM - Cru
1:00 PM - Explore Virtual Reality
1:30 PM - Feminist Action Bloomington
3:00 PM - Hack Days
4:00 PM - Farmer House Museum
9:00 AM - Indiana University School of Education
10:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Language Class
10:15 AM - Monday Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
10:30 AM - American History - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
11:30 AM - Monday Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
2:30 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
5:00 PM - Maker Lab
6:00 PM - Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Bloomington Alumn
6:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Bloomington Food Swappers Members Only
6:30 PM - New Movie Monday: Sully
6:30 PM - Our Writing League
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
9:00 AM - IU School of Education
9:30 AM - Department of Child Services
10:00 AM - Tuesday Tales
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:30 AM - Friends of the Library Bookstore Committee
12:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Friends of the Library Strategic Planning Committee
4:30 PM - Monroe County Women's Commission
5:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
5:30 PM - MC-IRIS
5:30 PM - TEDxBloomington
6:00 PM - Bloomington Permaculture Guild
6:00 PM - Tuneful Twos
6:30 PM - 350.org
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime and Craft for Families @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
7:00 PM - Homeschool Cooperative for Shared Learning
7:00 PM - Jobs for Justice
10:00 AM - Baby & Me
10:00 AM - VITAL Volunteer Orientation
11:00 AM - Baby & Me
11:00 AM - VITAL Guided English Practice
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Class
1:00 PM - joeTV
3:00 PM - Radical Fun
3:30 PM - Drop-In DIY
3:30 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Community Committee on Educational Equity
5:00 PM - BCT Management, INC.
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Work Session
6:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Grammar Group
6:30 PM - Bloomington Stamp Club
7:00 PM - Bloomington Solidarity Network
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
9:00 AM - Centerstone
10:00 AM - ICE - US imigration & Customs enforcement
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
1:00 PM - SIREN
1:00 PM - Southern Indiana Renewable Energy Network
1:30 PM - Creative Design and Crafting Group
4:00 PM - Tech Days
5:00 PM - 350.org
5:00 PM - Jobs for Justice
5:30 PM - The Woodlands Winding Brook HOA
6:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting
6:00 PM - Kurian's Creatives
6:00 PM - Showing Up for Racial Justice (SURJ) Bloomington
6:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Writing Group
6:30 PM - Make and Create with Patterns and Shapes @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Grassroots Conservatives
7:00 PM - How to Shoot & Edit Green Screen Video
7:00 PM - The Woodlands Winding Brook HOA
10:30 AM - Signing with Your Little One @ Ellettsville
4:00 PM - Ping Pong Palooza
4:30 PM - Kid's Yoga
10:00 AM - Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Bloomington Alumn
10:00 AM - Monroe County Youth Council
10:30 AM - Habitat for Humanity
11:30 AM - Discardia
12:00 PM - Bloomington Community Orchard
12:30 PM - Bloomington Home School Science Olympiad
1:00 PM - Soka Gakkai International - USA
3:00 PM - Organizing for Action
3:00 PM - Yes, And Improv Class
3:30 PM - Saturday Stories and Science Fun
4:00 PM - Coalition of Indiana GSAs
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
2:00 PM - Glenn and Mary Miller Charitable Foundation
2:00 PM - Make and Create with Patterns and Shapes
4:00 PM - MoveOn
10:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Language Class
10:15 AM - Monday Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
10:30 AM - American History - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
11:30 AM - A Martin Luther King, Jr. Day Celebration
11:30 AM - Monday Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
2:00 PM - Cubamistad
2:00 PM - Tech Days @ Ellettsville
2:30 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Indiana University School of Education
5:30 PM - Southern Indiana Alumnae Panhellenic
5:30 PM - The Power of Words Meeting
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts of America
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Allliance on Mental Illness
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
6:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Bloomington Area Christian Writers
7:00 PM - Bloomington Real Estate Club
10:00 AM - Lifeline Youth & Family Services
10:00 AM - Tuesday Tales
10:45 AM - Little Makers
12:00 PM - AARP
12:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
5:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts of America
6:00 PM - Baby & Me
6:00 PM - Bloomington Lacrosse
6:00 PM - Citizens Climate Lobby
6:00 PM - Finding Funders Through The Foundation Center Database for Nonprofits
6:00 PM - Knightridge Pentecostal Church
6:30 PM - Insert-Name-Here Anime Club
7:00 PM - Middle Way House, Inc.
10:00 AM - Tuneful Twos
11:00 AM - Tuneful Twos
11:00 AM - VITAL Guided English Practice
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Class
1:00 PM - Stinesville Church of the Nazarene
3:30 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Hoosier Hills Genealogy Group
6:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Grammar Group
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:00 PM - Bloomington Solidarity Network
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:15 AM - Tiny to Two @ Ellettsville
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Club @ Ellettsville
1:30 PM - Creative Design and Crafting Group
2:00 PM - Centerstone
3:00 PM - Talk to an Expert
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Youth Services Bureau
4:30 PM - Friends of the Library Membership Committee Meeting
5:30 PM - Monroe County Humane Association
6:00 PM - Democracy for Monroe County
6:00 PM - Friends of Lake Monroe
6:00 PM - Job Search
6:00 PM - Talk to an Expert
6:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Writing Group
6:30 PM - Radical Fun
7:00 PM - 3D Modeling & Printing Basics
7:00 PM - Indiana University School of Education
7:00 PM - Sassafras Audubon Society
10:00 AM - Bloomington Food Policy Council
10:00 AM - Community Commons Project
10:00 AM - Haleys book club
10:00 AM - ShareBloomington
10:30 AM - Center for Sustainable Living
10:30 AM - Signing with Your Little One @ Ellettsville
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Bible Study Group
1:00 PM - IU School of Education
4:30 PM - Kid's Yoga
10:00 AM - American Red Cross
10:00 AM - Center for Sustainable Living
10:00 AM - Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Bloomington Alumn
10:00 AM - Habitat for Humanity
10:30 AM - ARF! Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Musical Arts Youth Organization (MAYO)
12:00 PM - Habitat for Humanity
12:00 PM - Winter Movie Marathon: Lord of the Rings
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
1:00 PM - Indiana Lyme Connect
1:30 PM - VITAL ENL (English as a New Language) Tutor Training (session 1 of 2)
2:00 PM - Musical Arts Youth Organization (MAYO)
3:30 PM - KLAW - Krampus Legend and Arts Workshop- members o
1:30 PM - VITAL ENL (English as a New Language) Tutor Training (session 2 of 2)
2:00 PM - Monroe County Green Party
2:30 PM - Soka Gakkai International - USA
3:00 PM - Autism-Friendly Movies
9:00 AM - Indiana University School of Education
10:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Language Class
10:15 AM - Monday Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
10:30 AM - American History - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Job Search
11:30 AM - District 10 Pro Bono Project
11:30 AM - Monday Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
12:00 PM - Monroe County SCBWI (Society of Children's Book Wr
2:30 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3148
6:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
6:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Lakota Hoop Dancing
6:30 PM - Our Writing League
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
10:00 AM - Tuesday Tales
10:45 AM - Little Makers
12:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
4:00 PM - City of Bloomington
5:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Finding Funders Through the Foundation Center Database for Individuals
6:00 PM - Our Lil' Bit of Heaven
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
6:30 PM - Ruby on Rails
7:00 PM - Evening Family Storytime
7:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
10:00 AM - Storyhour Extravaganza
11:00 AM - VITAL Guided English Practice
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Class
1:30 PM - Storyhour Extravaganza
3:00 PM - Radical Fun
3:30 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
5:00 PM - American Red Cross
5:30 PM - LBGTQ+ Culture Center
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Grammar Group
7:00 PM - Bloomington Solidarity Network
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
9:00 AM - Centerstone
10:30 AM - Preschool Power-Up with Science and Math: An Every Child Ready to Read Workshop
1:30 PM - Creative Design and Crafting Group
2:30 PM - Blooming Memories through music
4:00 PM - Tech Days
5:00 PM - American Red Cross
5:30 PM - Grassroots Conservatives
6:00 PM - Bloomington Community Orchard
6:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting
6:00 PM - Kurian's Creatives
6:00 PM - Stone Hedge Manor Maintenance Corp,
6:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Writing Group
7:00 PM - Help With Your Digital Projects
10:30 AM - Signing with Your Little One @ Ellettsville
12:00 PM - American Red Cross
4:00 PM - Ping Pong Palooza
4:30 PM - Kid's Yoga
4:30 PM - Reimagining Opera for Kids: Rufus & Rita @ Ellettsville
10:00 AM - National Organization of Women - Monroe County Cha
1:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
1:00 PM - The Writers Guild of Bloomington
1:30 PM - Year of the Rooster: Lunar New Year Celebration
1:30 PM - Year of the Rooster: Lunar New Year Celebration
4:00 PM - Moms Demand Action Bloomington
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
3:30 PM - Bloomington Chess Study Group
10:00 AM - Advanced Spanish Language Class
10:30 AM - American History - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
2:30 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
5:00 PM - Assalom: Introductory Uzbek World Language and Culture Class
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts of America
6:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
6:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Helping Your Child Succeed in School
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
10:00 AM - Tuesday Tales
10:45 AM - Little Makers
12:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
3:30 PM - Drop-In DIY @ Ellettsville
5:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education - Monroe Co
5:00 PM - VITAL English as a New Language Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Indiana University Arts and Humanities Council
6:30 PM - LEGO Club @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Bloomington Refugee Network