Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Bloomingsongs Art Display
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
10:00 AM - CenterStone
10:00 AM - OSD ManTech
10:15 AM - Tiny to Two @ Ellettsville
10:30 AM - Yoga with Baby
12:00 PM - English Language Group
1:00 PM - Reading Glasses meeting
1:30 PM - English Language Group
4:00 PM - Ping Pong Palooza
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
10:00 AM - FOL Marketeers Bookclub
12:00 PM - Timber Ridge Home Owner's Association
1:00 PM - BloomingSongs: Teaching Music to Children
2:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2579
4:00 PM - For the People - Bloomington
Bloomingsongs Art Display
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
12:30 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Tea at the Library
1:30 PM - City of Bloomington
1:30 PM - VITAL Training: Ready to Read
2:00 PM - Books Plus Book Club: The Night Tiger
2:00 PM - Play with Moving Patterns
4:00 PM - El Centro Comunal Latino (CCL)
4:00 PM - Graduate Coalition
4:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education - Monroe Co
5:00 PM - Bloomington PRIDE
Food for Fines
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
10:00 AM - Hoosier Academy Virtual School
10:00 AM - Hoosier Academy Virtual School
10:00 AM - The Mamas and the Papas
2:00 PM - Mother's Seton Homeschooling group
3:30 PM - English Language Group
5:30 PM - Power of Words Committee Meeting
5:30 PM - Yoga for the Community
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3549
6:00 PM - Lambda Chi Omega Philanthropic Sorority
6:30 PM - Bloomington Marxist Reading Group
6:30 PM - Bloomington Peace Action Coalition
6:30 PM - Tween Zine: Create Your Own Zine
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
7:00 PM - Sassafras Audubon Society
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
9:00 AM - CenterStone
10:00 AM - English Language Group
10:00 AM - Hoosier Academy Virtual School
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Darn Good Soup
3:30 PM - D&D Club @ Ellettsville
4:00 PM - Talking Tacos
5:00 PM - Drop-Off 3D Days
5:30 PM - Office of Earlier Childhood
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon
6:00 PM - NaNoWriMo: Get Your Novel On
6:00 PM - Stone Hedge Manor Homeowner's Association
6:00 PM - TASC-Trans & Allies Support Community
7:00 PM - IU Lifelong Learning: Writing Memoir: Goals, Strategies, Choices, and Dilemmas
7:00 PM - New Parent Circle
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - English Language Group for Women
10:00 AM - FF Staff Meeting "Overview"
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - CHIP (Community Health Improvement Plan - Basic Ne
1:00 PM - English Language Group
1:00 PM - Southern Indiana Daylily Hosta Daffodil & Iris Soc
4:00 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
4:00 PM - Farmer House Museum
4:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
6:00 PM - El Centro Comunal Latino (CCL)
6:00 PM - Foundation Center Database for Nonprofits
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - Meet the Language Conservancy
6:30 PM - Our Writing League
6:30 PM - Queer Talk
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
11:30 AM - MCPL AFSCME Local 2802
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Club: TBA
3:00 PM - English Language Group
5:00 PM - TEDxBloomington
5:30 PM - Bloomington Civic Hack Group
5:30 PM - Grassroots Conservatives
6:00 PM - Algebra for Adults
6:00 PM - Evening Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting
6:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
6:30 PM - Bloomington Writers Group
6:30 PM - Resilient Together: Science and Hands-On Methods for Responding to Climate Change––DIY Worm Composting Bins
6:30 PM - VITAL Volunteer Orientation
7:00 PM - Level Up Workshops: Create a Zine in Adobe InDesign
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
10:00 AM - Bloomington Homeschool
10:00 AM - CenterStone
12:00 PM - English Language Group
1:00 PM - Graduate Coalition
1:30 PM - English Language Group
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
10:00 AM - Escuelita Para Todos
10:00 AM - Habitat for Humanity
10:15 AM - Introduction to African American Genealogy
11:30 AM - Discardia
3:00 PM - Anthology: Music at MCPL
3:00 PM - Middle Easterners at IU
7:00 PM - The Power of Words: An Evening with Margaret McMullan
8:30 PM - The Power of Words: Gala Author Reception with Margaret McMullan
Food for Fines
Bloomingsongs Art Display
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Teen Spaces
1:00 PM - Owen Circuit Court Mediation
1:00 PM - Pet Therapy Café
1:30 PM - City of Bloomington
2:00 PM - Musical Tech Showcase
2:30 PM - The Nutcracker Fantasy
2:30 PM - The Nutcracker Fantasy
3:00 PM - SCA
4:00 PM - Middle Easterners at IU
5:00 PM - Delta Upsilon Fraternity
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
10:00 AM - Clendening Johnson & Bohrer
10:00 AM - Hoosier Academy Virtual School
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
2:00 PM - Mother's Seton Homeschooling group
3:30 PM - English Language Group
5:30 PM - Yoga for the Community
6:00 PM - 3D Print Lab for Tweens
6:30 PM - Bloomington Marxist Reading Group
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
9:00 AM - CenterStone
10:00 AM - English Language Group
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Being Bloomington: Being Peace
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Buskirk-Chumley Theater
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Darn Good Soup
1:00 PM - Bloomington Transit
4:00 PM - Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Talking Tacos @ Ellettsville
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon
6:00 PM - Algebra for Adults
6:00 PM - Fall Magic: What's In Your Library?
6:00 PM - NaNoWriMo: Get Your Novel On
6:00 PM - Word Games Night
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime and Craft for Families @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
7:00 PM - Windows Basics
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - English Language Group for Women
10:00 AM - Special Event for Homeschool Families: Make & Create
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - English Language Group
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Language Class
3:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
3:30 PM - Drop in DIY
3:30 PM - Nom Nom Nom: Teen Food Series @ Ellettsville
5:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
5:30 PM - Cosplay Wednesdays
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees' Work Session
6:00 PM - NAPAWF Indiana
6:00 PM - Tiny to Two
6:00 PM - Word Games Night @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Introduction to Government Resources
7:00 PM - IU Salsa Club
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
7:00 PM - Monroe County Youth Soccer (Cutters Soccer Club)
7:00 PM - Windows Basics
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
3:00 PM - English Language Group
6:00 PM - Algebra for Adults
6:00 PM - Lectura bilingüe de cuentos / Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
6:30 PM - Guided Crafts
6:30 PM - Indiana Filmmakers Network
6:30 PM - SIREN (Solar Indiana Renewable Energy Network)
6:30 PM - The Bloomington Project School
7:00 PM - LBGT Support Group
7:00 PM - Level Up Workshops: Green Screen Basics
7:00 PM - South Central Messianic Assembly
All Day - Sources of Light: Framing Memory Photography Exhibit
10:00 AM - CenterStone
10:00 AM - OSD ManTech
10:30 AM - Yoga with Baby
12:00 PM - English Language Group
12:30 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
1:30 PM - English Language Group
6:00 PM - Talking Leaves Book Club: Braiding Sweetgrass
7:00 PM - Masquerade Ball
10:00 AM - Escuelita Para Todos
10:00 AM - Openhearted Campaign
10:00 AM - Quilting for Beginners
10:15 AM - Saturday Storytime and Craft @ Ellettsville
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
1:00 PM - Openhearted Campaign
1:00 PM - Quilting for Beginners
2:00 PM - African Folktales and Music
2:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2579
2:00 PM - LEGO and K'NEX Club @ Ellettsville
2:00 PM - Resilient Together: Science and Hands-On Methods for Responding to Climate Change––Recycling for Families
3:00 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
4:00 PM - For the People - Bloomington
Food for Fines
1:00 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
2:00 PM - Southern Indiana Wind Ensemble Chamber Music
2:30 PM - Bloomington Democratic Socialists
2:30 PM - Owen Circuit Court Mediation
4:00 PM - Farmer House Museum
4:00 PM - Graduate Coalition
10:00 AM - Friends of Lake Monroe
10:00 AM - The Mamas and the Papas
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
2:00 PM - Mother's Seton Homeschooling group
3:00 PM - Finding the Care that's Right For You
3:30 PM - English Language Group
5:30 PM - Yoga for the Community
6:00 PM - Bloomington PRIDE Community Workshop
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3549
6:00 PM - Maternal Advocates Resource Alliance (MARA)
6:30 PM - American Council of the Blind
6:30 PM - LGBT Stories
7:00 PM - LEGO and K'NEX Club
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
7:00 PM - Resume and Job Search Basics
9:00 AM - CenterStone
10:00 AM - English Language Group
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Darn Good Soup
1:00 PM - Indiana University Biology Dept.
3:30 PM - Drop in DIY @ Ellettsville
4:00 PM - Comics and Cookies: The Adventure Zone: Here There Be Gerblins
5:15 PM - Friends Bookstore Committee Meeting
5:30 PM - Tiny to Two @ Ellettsville
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon
6:00 PM - Algebra for Adults
6:00 PM - NaNoWriMo: Get Your Novel On
6:00 PM - TASC-Trans & Allies Support Community
6:30 PM - Monroe County Green Party
7:00 PM - New Parent Circle
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
7:00 PM - Resume and Job Search Basics
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - English Language Group for Women
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - English Language Group
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Language Class
4:00 PM - D&D Club
4:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees' Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Miniature Painting Workshop
6:00 PM - Who's Got Game?
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - South Central Messianic Assembly
6:30 PM - VITAL Training: High School Equivalency/Math
7:00 PM - Hoosier Hills Genealogy Group
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens @ Ellettsville
11:30 AM - Toastmasters Division E
3:00 PM - English Language Group
4:00 PM - Farmer House Museum
4:00 PM - Teamsters Union Local 135
5:30 PM - Grassroots Conservatives
5:30 PM - KLAW - Krampus Legend and Arts Workshop- members o
6:00 PM - Algebra for Adults
6:00 PM - Bloomington Spinners and Weavers Guild
6:00 PM - English Language Group
6:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting
6:30 PM - Bloomington Writers Group
7:00 PM - LBGT Support Group
7:00 PM - Level Up Workshop––3D Print Workshop: Open Lab
10:00 AM - All Day VR
10:00 AM - CenterStone
10:00 AM - Memory Screenings
10:00 AM - OSD ManTech
12:00 PM - English Language Group
1:30 PM - English Language Group
3:00 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
10:30 AM - Totally Untidy Toddlers
11:00 AM - Moms Demand Action Bloomington
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - Educational Communities Wordwide
12:30 PM - Sophia Group
3:00 PM - Anthology: Music at MCPL
12:00 PM - SOS
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - TEDxBloomington
3:00 PM - NAMI - National Allliance on Mental Illness
4:00 PM - KLAW - Krampus Legend and Arts Workshop- members o
10:00 AM - Crestmont Boys and Girls Club
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime @ Ellettsville
1:30 PM - Graham Cracker Houses
2:00 PM - census 2020 Steven Crider
2:00 PM - Mother's Seton Homeschooling group
3:30 PM - English Language Group
4:00 PM - Bloomington Improv Group
4:00 PM - Trash to Treasure @ Ellettsville
5:30 PM - Yoga for the Community
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: BYOB--Historical Fiction
6:30 PM - For the People - Bloomington
6:30 PM - LGBT Stories
9:00 AM - CenterStone
10:00 AM - English Language Group
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Darn Good Soup
1:30 PM - School's Off, Movie's On!: Toy Story 4
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of America
5:30 PM - Head Start Parent Meeting and Program
5:30 PM - Tuesday Crafternoon
6:00 PM - Bloomington Spinners and Weavers Guild
6:00 PM - NaNoWriMo: Get Your Novel On
6:00 PM - TASC-Trans & Allies Support Community
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
10:00 AM - English Language Group for Women
10:00 AM - Storytime Extravaganza: Friends and Family
1:00 PM - English Language Group
1:00 PM - Intermediate Spanish Language Class
6:30 PM - South Central Messianic Assembly
10:00 AM - CenterStone
10:30 AM - American Red Cross