Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
11:00 AM - Sled Dog Storytime
2:00 PM - Books & Boba: Fantasy Stories
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
4:00 PM - Teen Craft Club: 3D Clay Decorated Mugs
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Dune Viewing Party
6:00 PM - Mystery Monday Book Club: A World of Curiosities
6:00 PM - Snowy Trails & Doggie Tales: An Evening with Iditarod Musher Matt Paveglio
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
3:30 PM - Pokémon Terrariums
4:00 PM - Northern Lights: An IditaREAD™ Event
5:00 PM - Books Plus Virtual: Terrace Story
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
5:30 PM - VITAL Volunteer Information Session
6:00 PM - Documentary Screening: Purely Alaskan
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
2:00 PM - Free HIV & HCV Testing
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout Hour
3:30 PM - Pokémon Miniature Painting
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Library Hangout
7:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults: Eclipse Watercolors
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
3:30 PM - Pokkén Tournament
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep Miniature Making
5:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: Tomo-chan is a Girl!
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:30 PM - Pokémon GO Meet-Up
12:00 PM - Discardia Mending Day
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
5:30 PM - Family Movie Night: Balto
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
4:00 PM - Crochet Creations: Amigurumi
4:00 PM - STEAM Club: Circuits
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
4:00 PM - Digital Music Production
5:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:30 PM - Short Attention Span Book Club: Foster
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
2:00 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
6:00 PM - Jewelry Workshop
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:00 PM - Block Party at the Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Build Your Own Solar Eclipse
11:00 AM - Spring Seed Swap
2:00 PM - Are You Smarter Than a Librarian?
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
3:30 PM - Teen Craft Club: 3D Clay Decorated Mugs
4:00 PM - Blood on the Clocktower: The Ground Floor Edition
5:00 PM - Craft & Sip: Eclipse Mocktails & Crafts
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:30 PM - Curious About Quilting
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
4:00 PM - Crochet Creations: Cornelius the Bee
4:00 PM - Growing Gardeners: Garden Planning
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
5:30 PM - VITAL Tutor Meet-Up
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout Hour
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
10:00 AM - Caregiver University: Getting to Know Dementia (Part 1)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Group: Western Lane
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep
4:00 PM - Eat What Now?! Rot Your Teeth Edition
5:30 PM - Other Worlds Book Club: A Psalm for the Wild-Built
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: Blue Lock
6:30 PM - Show + Tell + Make
11:00 AM - Total Solar Eclipse 101
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
11:00 AM - Learn About the 2024 Total Solar Eclipse!
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
2:00 PM - Total Solar Eclipse 101
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
2:30 PM - Tween Interest Group (TWIG)
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Elemental Viewing Party
6:00 PM - Novel Horizons: A Mixed Media Club
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: Legends & Lattes
6:30 PM - Curious About Quilting
All Day - Plant Propagation Take and Make Kits
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Preschool Math & Science
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
4:00 PM - Beat Saber Tournament
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
4:00 PM - All-Ages Solar Extravaganza
4:00 PM - All-Ages Solar Extravaganza
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
6:00 PM - Making Felted Soap
6:30 PM - Adult Craft Night: Total Solar Eclipse Edition
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Vegan Muffins with The Hub
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
6:00 PM - Green Peeps Book Club: The Vaster Wilds
6:00 PM - Jewelry Workshop
6:30 PM - Michael Koryta: Live at the Library!
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:45 PM - Special Solar Eclipse Movie: Star Wars: The Force Awakens
7:00 PM - Masquerade Ball
2:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Meet-Up
2:30 PM - Stages Bloomington Sneak Preview: The Little Mermaid Jr.
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?