Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Adult Program
Children's Program
Teen Program
Spaces Reservation
Exhibits
Disability Services
First Theater Experiences
Indiana Room Program
Nonprofit Central Program
Other Public Event
Technology Program
VITAL Program
Meetings
Age Groups
No Age Group
Locations
Select All
Downtown Library
Ellettsville Branch
Southwest Branch
Virtual
Other
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Previous
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
1
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Katya Alexeeva and Irina Shishova Art Show
10:00 AM - Indiana Professional Management Group (IPMG)
10:30 AM - Study Group
12:00 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
12:00 PM - TheatreWorks
2
11:15 AM - Braver Angels
11:30 AM - Braver Angels
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
12:00 PM - Braver Angels
12:30 PM - WFHB Community Radio
1:30 PM - Braver Angels
2:00 PM - Golden Girls Book Club
2:30 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
2:30 PM - The Feedback Loop: Critical Writing Group
3
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Katya Alexeeva and Irina Shishova Art Show
12:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
12:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Psi Iota Xi
3:00 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
4:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
4:00 PM - Women Forming Friendships Indiana
4
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - 19th Century Club
4:30 PM - Lambda Chi Omega Philanthropic Sorority
5:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop #3012
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:00 PM - Women Forming Friendships Indiana
5:30 PM - Bloomington Worldwide Friendship
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2503
5:30 PM - Indiana University
7:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
6:00 PM - Queer of Color Alliance
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6
9:00 AM - Virtual Preparatory Academy
10:00 AM - Hoosier Action
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
7
11:30 AM - Community Fiber Group
12:30 PM - Constellation Stage and Screen
4:00 PM - Limestone Post Magazine
5:00 PM - Bloomington City Council
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Bloomington Environmental Commission
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 1634
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
7:30 PM - Codependents Anonymous
8
10:30 AM - Study Group
12:00 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
9
10:00 AM - Hoosier Stitchers
11:00 AM - Tri North Middle School Science Olympiad
10
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
11
2:00 PM - Constellation Stage and Screen
4:30 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
5:00 PM - Greater Bloomington Area NAMI
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club - Meeting Owl
12
11:00 AM - Stone Belt
3:00 PM - Schulz Bible Study
4:00 PM - City of Bloomington
4:00 PM - City of Bloomington
13
1:00 PM - Limestone Chapter of ISTA-Retired
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:30 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
14
9:00 AM - Options Indiana Charter School
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
5:00 PM - The Greater Bloomington Chamber of Commerce
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Prevent Child Abuse
7:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
15
2:00 PM - Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington
16
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
2:30 PM - Writers Guild
2:30 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
17
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
12:00 PM - Indiana Karst Conservancy
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Strong Towns
3:00 PM - Bloomington Democratic Socialists
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
18
5:30 PM - Boxcar Books
7:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
7:15 PM - Tim Peck for Congress
19
3:00 PM - Schulz Bible Study
5:00 PM - Association of Financial Consultants
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
6:00 PM - Bloomington Quilters Guild Board
20
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:00 PM - Bloomington Blue Sox U 13
5:30 PM - NAACP
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
21
9:30 AM - George Junior Republic
11:30 AM - Community Fiber Group
12:00 PM - City of Bloomington, Economic & Sustainable Develo
3:00 PM - Briar Gate Home Owners Associatation
3:00 PM - Community Fiber Group
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 1634
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
7:30 PM - Codependents Anonymous
22
10:00 AM - Communities In School
10:00 AM - Upland Plein Air Painters
12:30 PM - Study Group
1:30 PM - Monroe County Retired Teachers Assoc.
3:00 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
23
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
10:00 AM - Monroe County Democratic Party
12:00 PM - Boy Scouts
12:00 PM - League of Women Voters
1:00 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
24
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
12:00 PM - SOS
12:45 PM - Mobility Aid Lending Library
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
25
5:00 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid Bloomington
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop #3012
6:00 PM - WFHB Community Radio
6:30 PM - Libertarian Party of Monroe County
7:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
26
4:30 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts Daisy and Brownie Troop - TPS
6:00 PM - Green Feather
27
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:30 PM - Big Brothers/Big Sisters
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
28
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Summit Hill Development Corp.
6:00 PM - AA
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
29
30
10:00 AM - Horseshoe Retreat Association
12:00 PM - Bloomington LGBTIQ+ Community Center
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
1:00 PM - Bloomington City Council
31
CLOSED - Spring Holiday
1
2
3
4
5
6
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top