Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Youth Art Month Contest
10:30 AM - Study Group
12:00 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
12:00 PM - TheatreWorks
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
11:00 AM - Sled Dog Storytime
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
12:30 PM - WFHB Community Radio
2:00 PM - Books & Boba: Fantasy Stories
2:30 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
2:30 PM - The Feedback Loop: Critical Writing Group
3:00 PM - Adult RPG Club
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Youth Art Month Contest
12:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
12:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
3:00 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
4:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
4:00 PM - Women Forming Friendships Indiana
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
4:00 PM - Teen Craft Club: 3D Clay Decorated Mugs
5:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop #3012
5:00 PM - Women Forming Friendships Indiana
5:30 PM - Bloomington Worldwide Friendship
5:30 PM - Indiana University
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Dune Viewing Party
6:00 PM - Snowy Trails & Doggie Tales: An Evening with Iditarod Musher Matt Paveglio
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:30 PM - Pizza Parley
4:00 PM - Northern Lights: An IditaREAD™ Event
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
5:30 PM - VITAL Volunteer Information Session
6:00 PM - Documentary Screening: Purely Alaskan
6:00 PM - Queer of Color Alliance
9:00 AM - Virtual Preparatory Academy
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - Hoosier Action
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
2:00 PM - Free HIV & HCV Testing
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout Hour
4:00 PM - D&D Club
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Library Hangout
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults: Eclipse Watercolors
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
12:30 PM - Constellation Stage and Screen
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep Miniature Making
5:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Bloomington Environmental Commission
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: Tomo-chan is a Girl!
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
7:30 PM - Codependents Anonymous
12:00 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
10:00 AM - Kids LEGO® Masters
12:00 PM - Discardia Mending Day
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Youth Art Month Contest
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
2:00 PM - Constellation Stage and Screen
4:30 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
5:30 PM - Family Movie Night: Balto
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Club
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Little Makers
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
4:00 PM - City of Bloomington
4:00 PM - Crochet Creations: Amigurumi
6:00 PM - RPG & Tea
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - Limestone Chapter of ISTA-Retired
4:00 PM - D&D Club
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:30 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid
5:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Short Attention Span Book Club: Foster
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
9:00 AM - Options Indiana Charter School
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
2:00 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:00 PM - The Greater Bloomington Chamber of Commerce
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
6:00 PM - AA
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
1:30 PM - Baby Play
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
2:00 PM - Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington
3:00 PM - Block Party at the Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Build Your Own Solar Eclipse
11:00 AM - Spring Seed Swap
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
2:00 PM - Are You Smarter Than a Librarian?
2:30 PM - Writers Guild
2:30 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Youth Art Month Contest
12:00 PM - Soka Gakkai International - USA
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Strong Towns
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
3:00 PM - Bloomington Democratic Socialists
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
4:00 PM - Blood on the Clocktower: The Ground Floor Edition
5:00 PM - Craft & Sip: Eclipse Mocktails & Crafts
5:00 PM - Mosaic Madness
5:30 PM - Boxcar Books
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
4:00 PM - Crochet Creations: Cornelius the Bee
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
5:30 PM - VITAL Tutor Meet-Up
6:00 PM - Bloomington Quilters Guild Board
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout Hour
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - NAACP
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
9:30 AM - George Junior Republic
10:00 AM - Caregiver University: Getting to Know Dementia (Part 1)
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Bloomington Garden Club
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
12:00 PM - City of Bloomington, Economic & Sustainable Develo
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Other Worlds Book Club: A Psalm for the Wild-Built
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: Blue Lock
6:30 PM - Show + Tell + Make
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
7:30 PM - Codependents Anonymous
10:00 AM - Communities In School
11:00 AM - Total Solar Eclipse 101
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
10:00 AM - Kids LEGO® Masters
10:00 AM - Monroe County Democratic Party
11:00 AM - Learn About the 2024 Total Solar Eclipse!
1:00 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
2:00 PM - Teen Art Hour
2:00 PM - Total Solar Eclipse 101
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Youth Art Month Contest
12:00 PM - SOS
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
2:30 PM - Tween Interest Group (TWIG)
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
4:00 PM - MCPL Hot Ones
5:00 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid Bloomington
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop #3012
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Elemental Viewing Party
6:00 PM - Novel Horizons: A Mixed Media Club
6:00 PM - WFHB Community Radio
7:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
7:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
All Day - Plant Propagation Take and Make Kits
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Preschool Math & Science
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
4:00 PM - Beat Saber Tournament
4:30 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts Daisy and Brownie Troop - TPS
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - RPG & Tea
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Making Felted Soap
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Summit Hill Development Corp.
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Green Peeps Book Club: The Vaster Wilds
6:30 PM - Michael Koryta: Live at the Library!
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:45 PM - Special Solar Eclipse Movie: Star Wars: The Force Awakens
7:00 PM - Masquerade Ball
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
2:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Meet-Up
2:30 PM - Stages Bloomington Sneak Preview: The Little Mermaid Jr.
Youth Art Month Contest
CLOSED - Spring Holiday