Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Big Fall Book Sale
12:00 PM - Braver Angels
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
2:00 PM - Board Games for English Language Learners
3:00 PM - Unity in the Community: A Celebration of Hispanic Heritage Month
4:00 PM - People's Revolutionary Party IN
12:00 PM - Bag Day at Friends of the Library Big Fall Book Sale!
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
9:00 AM - FREE Day! Friends of the Library Big Fall Book Sale
1:00 PM - Browns Backers
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
3:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Beginner Conversation with Craig Smedley
3:30 PM - Ghost in a Jar
4:00 PM - Mini Pumpkin Decorating
4:30 PM - Indiana University Cinema
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Kaiju Movie Mondays
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
6:30 PM - Night Owl Storytime
7:00 PM - Festival of Ghost Stories Auditions
7:00 PM - Party for Socialism and Liberation
An Afro-Latinx Children's Literature Picture Book Exhibit
8:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Uptown Cafe
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Alzheimer's Association
11:00 AM - First Steps
4:00 PM - FSSA
4:00 PM - FSSA
4:00 PM - Ghost in a Jar
5:00 PM - Alzheimer's Association
5:00 PM - Books Plus Virtual: The Marriage Portrait
5:30 PM - Magic the Gathering Club
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2448
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - Ethos Firearms Training
6:00 PM - Monroe County Democratic Party
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults: Printmaking with Nature
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - Bloomington Argonaut Club
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
4:00 PM - D&D Club: Haunted Adventures
5:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3549
6:00 PM - Medicare 101
6:00 PM - STOP THE BLEED® Training
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - Musical Watch Party
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - IU Health Bloomington Hospital Perinatal and Pedia
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
12:00 PM - IU Health Bloomington Hospital Perinatal and Pedia
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Evelyn Horn
5:30 PM - Bible Study
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2274
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - South Asian Youth
5:30 PM - Tree Identification Walk
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
6:00 PM - CWA Local 4818
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
4:00 PM - Montessori At Home
11:00 AM - Cauldron Slime
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
12:00 PM - Discardia Mending Day
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
1:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
3:00 PM - Dyslexia Awareness Storytime
An Afro-Latinx Children's Literature Picture Book Exhibit
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
1:00 PM - Foster Closet
1:00 PM - Indigenous Peoples' Day Recognition and Celebration
2:00 PM - Anthology: Music at MCPL
2:00 PM - Coffee with Friends: Craig Fehrman
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: Frankentoys
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 02447
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - D&D
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Palooza Science Storytime: Weather Lab
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
11:00 AM - First Steps
12:30 PM - Board Game Tuesday
4:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - Bloomington Center for Global Children
6:00 PM - Cartoon Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Making Monster Buttons in Photoshop
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - Bingo & Pie!
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - Mario Kart™ Tournament
4:00 PM - Monster Plushies
4:30 PM - City of Bloomington Commission on Sustainability/Just Transition
5:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:00 PM - City of Bloomington Commission on Sustainability/Just Transition
5:30 PM - Cosplay Wednesdays
6:00 PM - Medicare 101
7:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
7:00 PM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Train Your Brain
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
11:00 AM - Child-Friendly Films: Ron's Gone Wrong
11:00 AM - Purdue Extension - Monroe County
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Evelyn Horn
2:00 PM - Tween Maker Lab
3:00 PM - Purdue Extension
3:00 PM - Purdue Extension - Monroe County
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
4:30 PM - Indiana Coalition Against Domestic Violence
5:30 PM - Bee Town Bee Club
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Democracy for Monroe County
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - South Asian Youth
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
6:00 PM - OperaMaya
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
7:00 PM - Computer Basics
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:30 PM - D&D Club: Haunted Adventures
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
10:00 AM - Bloomington Spinners and Weavers Guild
10:00 AM - Habitat for Humanity
10:30 AM - Saturday Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
12:00 PM - Habitat for Humanity
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
3:00 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
An Afro-Latinx Children's Literature Picture Book Exhibit
12:00 PM - Bloomington Spinners and Weavers Guild
1:30 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:30 PM - Montessori At Home
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
2:30 PM - Democratic Socialists of America - Bloomington
3:00 PM - Film Screening: The Source
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:00 PM - Teen Artist Club: Halloween Squishies
5:30 PM - A Readable Feast: Kitchens of the Great Midwest
5:30 PM - Boxcar Books
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Kaiju Movie Mondays
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
6:30 PM - Indiana Solar for All, ℅ Center for Sustainable Li
7:00 PM - Sassafras Audubon Society
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
2:30 PM - Bloomington Symphony Orchestra
3:30 PM - Talking Tacos
4:00 PM - After School Craft: Circle Weaving
4:00 PM - Comics and Cookies: Horror Graphic Novels
4:00 PM - Teen Artist Club: Halloween Squishies
5:00 PM - Dine Out for the Library at Culver's
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
6:30 PM - STOP THE BLEED® Training
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:00 AM - Meet the Funders
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
1:00 PM - Anthem
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:30 PM - Tween D&D Campaign
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3549
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - Musical Watch Party
7:00 PM - Bloomington Friends Meeting
7:00 PM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Group: Search: A Novel
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Evelyn Horn
2:00 PM - Homeschool Art Lab: Slime Jars
3:30 PM - Intro to Warhammer
4:30 PM - City of Bloomington Commission on Sustainability/Just Transition
5:00 PM - City of Bloomington Commission on Sustainability/Just Transition
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - South Asian Youth
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
6:00 PM - Hoosier Action
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
7:00 PM - Third Thursday Book Club
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
1:00 PM - Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington
1:30 PM - Baby Play
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
10:30 AM - Hands-On Science Explorations
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
1:00 PM - Foster Closet
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3565
1:30 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
3:00 PM - Meet a Scientist
2:00 PM - Creative Music Making Festival with MAYO
2:00 PM - Multisensory Learning
4:00 PM - Blood on the Clocktower
6:00 PM - D&D
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Over the Garden Wall
6:30 PM - Co-Op Book Club: Death's Door
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Math and Science
11:00 AM - Food Labeling: Healthy Habits and Smarter Decisions
11:00 AM - Purdue Extension - Monroe County
4:00 PM - D&D Club: Haunted Adventures
5:00 PM - Indiana University Political and Civic Engagement
5:00 PM - Virtual Time Travel
6:00 PM - Cartoon Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Middle Way House Board
6:00 PM - Middlway House Board
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - Golden Ager's Club
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
2:00 PM - Dementia-Friendly Films: The Rest I Make Up
3:00 PM - Anthem
3:30 PM - Maker Lab: Frankentoys
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
4:30 PM - City of Bloomington Commission on Sustainability/Just Transition
5:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:00 PM - City of Bloomington Commission on Sustainability/Just Transition
5:00 PM - Creative Writing Hour: Scary Stories
5:30 PM - Tween D&D Campaign
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Adult Craft Night: Watercolor Leaf Mobile
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Evelyn Horn
4:30 PM - Let's Talk #BookTok: A Good Girl’s Guide to Murder
5:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
5:30 PM - Bloomington South Boys Lacrosse
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - South Asian Youth
5:30 PM - Tween Tech: Halloween Edition
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
10:30 AM - Postpartum Gathering with MonrOwen
7:00 PM - Festival of Ghost Stories
10:00 AM - Habitat for Humanity
10:00 AM - Midwest Pages to Prisoners Project
10:30 AM - Seed Save & Swap
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
1:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
7:00 PM - Zombie Prom: A Night to Dismember
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Mobility Aids Lending Library
3:30 PM - Midwest Pages to Prisoners Project
6:30 PM - Halloween Dance Party
10:30 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
10:30 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
3:30 PM - Halloween Scratch Off Art
4:00 PM - DIY: The Blob
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: BYOB Horror