Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Youth Art Month Contest
Katya Alexeeva and Irina Shishova Art Show
10:00 AM - Indiana Professional Management Group (IPMG)
10:30 AM - Study Group
12:00 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
12:00 PM - TheatreWorks
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:30 PM - D&D Club
11:00 AM - Sled Dog Storytime
11:15 AM - Braver Angels
11:30 AM - Braver Angels
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
12:00 PM - Braver Angels
12:30 PM - WFHB Community Radio
1:30 PM - Braver Angels
2:00 PM - Books & Boba: Fantasy Stories
2:00 PM - Golden Girls Book Club
2:30 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
2:30 PM - The Feedback Loop: Critical Writing Group
3:00 PM - Adult RPG Club
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Youth Art Month Contest
Katya Alexeeva and Irina Shishova Art Show
12:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
12:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Psi Iota Xi
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
3:00 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
4:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
4:00 PM - Women Forming Friendships Indiana
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
1:00 PM - 19th Century Club
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:30 PM - Pokémon Trivia
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
4:00 PM - Teen Craft Club: 3D Clay Decorated Mugs
4:30 PM - Lambda Chi Omega Philanthropic Sorority
5:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop #3012
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:00 PM - Women Forming Friendships Indiana
5:30 PM - Bloomington Worldwide Friendship
5:30 PM - Indiana University
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Dune Viewing Party
6:00 PM - Mystery Monday Book Club: A World of Curiosities
6:00 PM - Snowy Trails & Doggie Tales: An Evening with Iditarod Musher Matt Paveglio
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
10:00 AM - Geo Focus Academy
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:30 PM - Pokémon Terrariums
3:30 PM - Pizza Parley
4:00 PM - Northern Lights: An IditaREAD™ Event
5:00 PM - Books Plus Virtual: Terrace Story
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
5:30 PM - VITAL Volunteer Information Session
6:00 PM - Documentary Screening: Purely Alaskan
6:00 PM - Queer of Color Alliance
9:00 AM - Virtual Preparatory Academy
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - Hoosier Action
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
2:00 PM - Free HIV & HCV Testing
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout Hour
3:30 PM - Pokémon Miniature Painting
4:00 PM - D&D Club
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Library Hangout
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults: Eclipse Watercolors
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:30 AM - Community Fiber Group
12:30 PM - Constellation Stage and Screen
3:30 PM - Pokkén Tournament
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep Miniature Making
5:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Bloomington Environmental Commission
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 1634
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: Tomo-chan is a Girl!
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
7:30 PM - Codependents Anonymous
12:00 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:30 PM - Pokémon GO Meet-Up
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
10:00 AM - Hoosier Stitchers
10:00 AM - Kids LEGO® Masters
12:00 PM - Discardia Mending Day
2:00 PM - Makers Meet-Up
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Youth Art Month Contest
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
2:00 PM - Constellation Stage and Screen
4:30 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
5:30 PM - Family Movie Night: Balto
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Club
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
4:00 PM - City of Bloomington
4:00 PM - City of Bloomington
4:00 PM - Crochet Creations: Amigurumi
4:00 PM - STEAM Club: Circuits
6:00 PM - RPG & Tea
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
1:00 PM - Limestone Chapter of ISTA-Retired
4:00 PM - D&D Club
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - Digital Music Production
5:30 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid
5:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Short Attention Span Book Club: Foster
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
9:00 AM - Options Indiana Charter School
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
2:00 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:00 PM - The Greater Bloomington Chamber of Commerce
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
6:00 PM - AA
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
1:30 PM - Baby Play
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
2:00 PM - Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington
3:00 PM - Block Party at the Downtown Library
4:00 PM - Build Your Own Solar Eclipse
11:00 AM - Spring Seed Swap
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
2:00 PM - Are You Smarter Than a Librarian?
2:30 PM - Writers Guild
2:30 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Youth Art Month Contest
12:00 PM - Indiana Karst Conservancy
12:00 PM - Soka Gakkai International - USA
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Strong Towns
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
3:00 PM - Bloomington Democratic Socialists
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:30 PM - Teen Craft Club: 3D Clay Decorated Mugs
4:00 PM - Blood on the Clocktower: The Ground Floor Edition
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
5:00 PM - Craft & Sip: Eclipse Mocktails & Crafts
5:00 PM - Mosaic Madness
5:30 PM - Boxcar Books
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:30 PM - Curious About Quilting
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
4:00 PM - Crochet Creations: Cornelius the Bee
4:00 PM - Growing Gardeners: Garden Planning
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
5:00 PM - Association of Financial Consultants
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
5:30 PM - VITAL Tutor Meet-Up
6:00 PM - Bloomington Quilters Guild Board
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout Hour
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
5:00 PM - Bloomington Blue Sox U 13
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - NAACP
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
9:30 AM - George Junior Republic
10:00 AM - Caregiver University: Getting to Know Dementia (Part 1)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Bloomington Garden Club
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:30 AM - Community Fiber Group
12:00 PM - City of Bloomington, Economic & Sustainable Develo
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Group: Western Lane
3:00 PM - Briar Gate Home Owners Associatation
3:00 PM - Community Fiber Group
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep
4:00 PM - Eat What Now?! Rot Your Teeth Edition
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Other Worlds Book Club: A Psalm for the Wild-Built
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 1634
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: Blue Lock
6:30 PM - Show + Tell + Make
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
7:30 PM - Codependents Anonymous
10:00 AM - Communities In School
10:00 AM - Upland Plein Air Painters
11:00 AM - Total Solar Eclipse 101
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
1:30 PM - Monroe County Retired Teachers Assoc.
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
10:00 AM - Kids LEGO® Masters
10:00 AM - Monroe County Democratic Party
11:00 AM - Learn About the 2024 Total Solar Eclipse!
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - Boy Scouts
1:00 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
2:00 PM - Teen Art Hour
2:00 PM - Total Solar Eclipse 101
Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Student
Youth Art Month Contest
12:00 PM - SOS
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
2:30 PM - Tween Interest Group (TWIG)
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Writing and Conversation with Jamelyn Wheeler
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
4:00 PM - MCPL Hot Ones
5:00 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid Bloomington
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop #3012
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Elemental Viewing Party
6:00 PM - Novel Horizons: A Mixed Media Club
6:00 PM - WFHB Community Radio
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: Legends & Lattes
6:30 PM - Curious About Quilting
7:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
7:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
All Day - Plant Propagation Take and Make Kits
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Preschool Math & Science
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:30 PM - Talking Tacos
4:00 PM - Beat Saber Tournament
4:30 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts Daisy and Brownie Troop - TPS
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - RPG & Tea
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - All-Ages Solar Extravaganza
4:00 PM - All-Ages Solar Extravaganza
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Making Felted Soap
6:30 PM - Adult Craft Night: Total Solar Eclipse Edition
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
4:00 PM - Rangers of Shadow Deep
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Vegan Muffins with The Hub
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
5:30 PM - Summit Hill Development Corp.
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Green Peeps Book Club: The Vaster Wilds
6:30 PM - Michael Koryta: Live at the Library!
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:45 PM - Special Solar Eclipse Movie: Star Wars: The Force Awakens
7:00 PM - Masquerade Ball
10:00 AM - Horseshoe Retreat Association
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
2:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Meet-Up
2:30 PM - Stages Bloomington Sneak Preview: The Little Mermaid Jr.
Youth Art Month Contest
CLOSED - Spring Holiday