Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
CLOSED - New Year's Day
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:30 PM - QueerTalk Book Club, Virtual Edition
2:00 PM - Books Plus, Virtual Edition: Red at the Bone
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
5:00 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
5:30 PM - Girls scouts troop 01635
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
7:30 PM - Queer Sangha
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Little Makers
6:00 PM - Monroe County Democratic Party
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
4:00 PM - Winter D&D Club
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - STFUAW Writers Workshop
10:00 AM - Homeschool Art Lab with Artisan Alley
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:00 AM - Volunteers of America
10:30 AM - ASL Sign Language Storytime
3:30 PM - Winter D&D Club
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
12:00 PM - Yoga for Adults
12:30 PM - Bloomington Writers Group
2:00 PM - Glittery Snowflake Slime
3:30 PM - Movement Study Group
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
11:00 AM - Volunteers of America
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Needle-Felted Frogs
5:00 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00 PM - QueerTalk Book Club, Virtual Edition: Braiding Sweetgrass
6:30 PM - Night Owl Storytime
6:30 PM - Sassafras Audubon Society
6:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
7:30 PM - Queer Sangha
9:00 AM - IU School of Education
9:30 AM - Harmony School
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:30 AM - Little Makers
2:00 PM - Preserving Memories
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Needle-Felted Frogs
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Green Screen Basics: A Level Up Workshop
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
3:30 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
5:30 PM - Cosplay Wednesday
5:30 PM - Podcraft Club
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
6:30 PM - Cub Scouts
6:30 PM - STFUAW Writers Workshop
10:00 AM - Monroe County Veterans Affairs Client Appointments
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Volunteers of America
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
6:00 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
6:30 PM - Limestone Medic Collective
12:30 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
10:00 AM - BloomingSongs
10:30 AM - Cesar Valentino of Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater - Voguing Workshop
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
1:30 PM - Cesar Valentino of Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater - Voguing Workshop
2:00 PM - Glittery Snowflake Slime
2:00 PM - Tween D&D
3:30 PM - Movement Study Group
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:30 PM - QueerTalk Book Club, Virtual Edition: Braiding Sweetgrass
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Draft
Celebrating Black Voices
9:00 AM - Take and Make Kits from WonderLab
9:30 AM - Martin Luther King Jr. Celebration Day: Storytime & Crafts
9:30 AM - Martin Luther King Jr. Celebration Day: Storytime & Crafts
10:30 AM - Bloomington Peace Choir
11:00 AM - Martin Luther King Jr. Celebration Day: Bloomington Peace Choir
1:00 PM - Martin Luther King Jr. Celebration Day: Tweens March and Journey Forward
3:00 PM - Martin Luther King Jr. Celebration Day: IU African American Dance Company
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Martin Luther King Jr. Celebration Day: Helping Hands
4:00 PM - Martin Luther King Jr. Celebration Day: IU African American Dance Company
5:00 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3549
5:30 PM - Girls scouts troop 01635
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:30 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Mother Bear's
4:00 PM - Comics and Cookies with Kaleidoscope Youth Community
4:00 PM - Talking Tacos
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
6:00 PM - Bayberry HOA
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
6:00 PM - Tuesday Night Music Club
9:00 AM - Kurian's Creatives
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - MALL meeting
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:00 AM - Downsizing Your Home
1:00 PM - Home School Teen Book Club
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
4:00 PM - Monsters and Mayhem
5:00 PM - Mindful Movement
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Evening Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - STFUAW Writers Workshop
9:00 AM - Kurian's Creatives
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
12:00 PM - Focus Group
3:30 PM - Anime Button Making
3:30 PM - Indiana University United Way
5:30 PM - Restoring Memories
6:30 PM - Limestone Medic Collective
6:30 PM - NMBCC Book Club Series: Red at the Bone
7:00 PM - Middle Way House
10:30 AM - ASL Sign Language Storytime
4:00 PM - Ping Pong Palooza
7:00 PM - After-Hours Anime Watch Party
10:00 AM - Escuelita
10:00 AM - Reservation, Deb, Forgotten Clefs rehearsal
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - Freezefest at the Library
12:00 PM - Freezefest at the Library
12:00 PM - Yoga for Adults
12:30 PM - Bloomington Writers Group
1:30 PM - Care Network
2:00 PM - Tween Reads: Clan
3:00 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
3:30 PM - Movement Study Group
Celebrating Black Voices
12:00 PM - SOS
12:00 PM - SOS
2:00 PM - Beastly Book Club
2:00 PM - Coffee with Friends with Briah & Taylor O'Neal
2:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - Video Game Triathlon
3:00 PM - Anthology: Music at MCPL
3:30 PM - Movement Study Group
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers @ the Banneker Community Center
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:30 PM - Maker Lab: LED Wands
4:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
5:00 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - QueerTalk Book Club, Virtual Edition: Braiding Sweetgrass
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
10:00 AM - Preschool Math and Science
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
12:30 PM - The Woman's Club of Bloomington, IN
3:30 PM - Talking Tacos
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
6:30 PM - Bayberry HOA
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
5:00 PM - Bookmarked
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Bookmarked
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
6:30 PM - Cub Scouts
6:30 PM - STFUAW Writers Workshop
9:00 AM - Kurian's Creatives
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
2:00 PM - Violin Recording Session
3:30 PM - Intro to Tabletop Wargaming
5:30 PM - Ellettsville Fall Festival
5:30 PM - Global Gifts
5:30 PM - Light Painting
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
6:30 PM - Limestone Medic Collective
12:30 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
1:00 PM - Volunteer Docent Training for Our Voice Exhibit
10:00 AM - Escuelita
11:00 AM - The Art & Craft of Children's Books: A Workshop for High School Students
11:00 AM - Volunteer Docent Training for Our Voice Exhibit
12:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3565
1:30 PM - Care Network
2:00 PM - Girl Scouts of America
3:30 PM - Movement Study Group
Celebrating Black Voices
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:30 PM - QueerTalk Book Club, Virtual Edition: Braiding Sweetgrass
2:00 PM - Sunrise Movement Bloomington
3:30 PM - Movement Study Group
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
4:00 PM - Crochet 101
5:00 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:30 PM - Books On Tap, Virtual Edition: Another Brooklyn
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens