Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Our Voice: Celebrating the Coretta Scott King Illustrator Award (Friends of the Library Exhibit)
Celebrating Black Voices
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:30 AM - Little Makers
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Assistance
3:30 PM - Crochet 101
4:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Allliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
Black Voices Exhibits
BlackLit Exhibit
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - Home School Teen Book Club
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
4:00 PM - Cozy D&D Club
5:00 PM - The Very Last Castle Presented by Forgotten Clefs
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - STFUAW Writers Workshop
9:00 AM - Developmental Services Inc.
10:00 AM - Homeschool Special Tour of Our Voice Art Exhibit
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
6:00 PM - Committee for Isak Nti Asare
6:30 PM - Limestone Medic Collective
10:00 AM - Kurian's Creatives
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Assistance
3:30 PM - Cozy D&D Club
10:00 AM - Escuelita
10:00 AM - Palentine's Day Card Making
10:30 AM - Sensory Playtime
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
12:00 PM - Yoga for Adults
12:30 PM - Bloomington Writers Group
1:00 PM - Paper Circuit Valentine's Cards
1:30 PM - Care Network
7:00 PM - The Power of Words: Changing Our World One Author at a Time with Jacqueline Woodson
Black Voices Exhibits
BlackLit Exhibit
Our Voice: Celebrating the Coretta Scott King Illustrator Award (Friends of the Library Exhibit)
Celebrating Black Voices
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - Books Plus, Virtual Edition: The Sentence
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Tween Reads: Clan
9:30 AM - The Bloomington Project School
1:00 PM - Homeschool Activity Hour in The Ground Floor
1:30 PM - CANCELLED - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:30 PM - Digital Creativity at Home: How to Use Piskel to Create Pixel Art
3:30 PM - Decorative Nail Art
4:30 PM - Introductory Chinese: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3549
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - QueerTalk Book Club, Virtual Edition: Braiding Sweetgrass
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
9:30 AM - The Bloomington Project School
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:30 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
2:00 PM - Preserving Memories
4:00 PM - Talking Tacos
4:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Allliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
7:00 PM - Song Recording Basics: A Level Up Workshop
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:30 PM - Mario Kart™ Tournament
5:00 PM - Bookmarked
5:30 PM - Cosplay Wednesday
5:30 PM - Podcraft Club
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Executive Session
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
6:30 PM - STFUAW Writers Workshop
9:00 AM - Kurian's Creatives
10:00 AM - Homeschool Special Tour of Our Voice Art Exhibit
10:00 AM - Monroe County Veterans Affairs Client Appointments
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
1:00 PM - Monroe County Field Notes: Ellettsville Edition
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:30 PM - Anime Watch Party
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
6:00 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
6:00 PM - Global Gifts
10:30 AM - ASL Sign Language Storytime
10:30 AM - Portals
1:15 PM - The Friday Musicale Presents: The Music of Florence B. Price
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Assistance
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
7:00 PM - After-Hours Nerf Battle
10:00 AM - Escuelita
10:30 AM - Introductory Arabic: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
12:00 PM - Hoosiers for Myra Kinser
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - National Black Literacy Day program
Black Voices Exhibits
BlackLit Exhibit
Our Voice: Celebrating the Coretta Scott King Illustrator Award (Friends of the Library Exhibit)
Celebrating Black Voices
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:30 PM - QueerTalk Book Club, Virtual Edition: Braiding Sweetgrass
2:00 PM - Once Upon a Time: Storytelling with Deborah Asante
2:00 PM - PSL
9:00 AM - Meet the Media
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Crocheted Pastel Bees
4:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
4:30 PM - Introductory Chinese: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
5:00 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:30 PM - Night Owl Storytime
6:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:30 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Health Insurance Marketplace Assistance with ASPIN
3:30 PM - Comics and Cookies: Romantic Graphic Novels
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Crocheted Pastel Bees
4:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Allliance on Mental Illness
6:00 PM - Tuesday Night Music Club: What's Going On
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
12:01 AM - Virtual 3D Printing
9:30 AM - The Bloomington Project School
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
12:00 PM - MCPL test
1:30 PM - CANCELLED - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:30 PM - D&D Crafts
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:00 PM - Mindful Movement
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Evening Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Community Stichers
6:30 PM - STFUAW Writers Workshop
7:30 AM - Leadership Bloomington-Monroe County
9:00 AM - Kurian's Creatives
9:30 AM - The Bloomington Project School
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
3:30 PM - Intro to Tabletop Wargaming
5:00 PM - Make an Origami Face Mask
5:30 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
5:30 PM - Restoring Memories
7:00 PM - Middle Way House
10:00 AM - Volunteers of America
1:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Assistance
4:00 PM - Ping Pong Palooza
10:00 AM - Escuelita
10:30 AM - Introductory Arabic: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime
12:00 PM - Yoga for Adults
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
1:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
2:00 PM - Toni Morrison: The Pieces I Am
2:00 PM - Tween D&D
3:00 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
4:00 PM - Dungeon Crawl
4:00 PM - Tradehouse Family
Black Voices Exhibits
BlackLit Exhibit
Our Voice: Celebrating the Coretta Scott King Illustrator Award (Friends of the Library Exhibit)
Celebrating Black Voices
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Midwest Pages to Prisoners Pack-A-Thon
2:00 PM - Art of the Picture Book
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
4:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education
4:00 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:00 PM - Family Game Day
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:30 PM - Introductory Chinese: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
5:00 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - American Foundation for Suicide Prevention
6:00 PM - QueerTalk Book Club, Virtual Edition: Braiding Sweetgrass
10:00 AM - Preschool Math and Science
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at DeAngelo's
3:30 PM - Talking Tacos
4:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Allliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Fantasy Film Flowers
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:00 AM - Indiana Rural Health Association
9:30 AM - Speed Networking for Nonprofits
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
5:00 PM - Isak for Congress
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
9:00 AM - Kurian's Creatives
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
2:00 PM - In State Department of Health
5:00 PM - TPS Display
5:30 PM - Ellettsville Fall Festival
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
5:30 PM - Stop Motion Animation
6:00 PM - Global Gifts
6:00 PM - The Underground Railroad in Indiana
6:30 PM - diffractive, forthcoming
10:30 AM - MonrOwen Community
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Assistance
10:00 AM - Escuelita
10:00 AM - IU Spelling Bee
10:30 AM - Introductory Arabic: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
11:00 AM - IU Spelling Bee
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:30 PM - Bloomington Writers Group
1:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
1:00 PM - Kawaii Monsters
2:30 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
3:00 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
Black Voices Exhibits
BlackLit Exhibit
Our Voice: Celebrating the Coretta Scott King Illustrator Award (Friends of the Library Exhibit)
Celebrating Black Voices
12:00 PM - SOS
12:00 PM - Winter Houseplant Swap
12:30 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:30 PM - QueerTalk Book Club, Virtual Edition: Braiding Sweetgrass
2:00 PM - Beastly Book Club
2:00 PM - Sunrise Movement Bloomington
3:00 PM - Anthology: Music at MCPL
9:30 AM - Group Project
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers @ the Banneker Community Center
1:00 PM - Browns Backers
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:30 PM - Maker Lab: Kool-Aid Yarn Dyeing
4:30 PM - Introductory Chinese: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
5:00 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30 PM - Girls scouts troop 01635
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:30 PM - Books On Tap, Virtual Edition: The Princess Bride
7:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens