Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Youth Art Contest: Oceans of Possibilities
Black Voices Exhibits
Our Voice: Celebrating the Coretta Scott King Illustrator Award (Friends of the Library Exhibit)
Celebrating Black Voices
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:30 AM - Little Makers
3:30 PM - "Among Us" Plushies
4:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
6:00 PM - 3D Printing at the Library
6:00 PM - Monroe County Democratic Party
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
6:30 PM - Monroe County Democrats Club
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
7:00 PM - The Power of Words Lifelong Learning Class
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
4:00 PM - D&D Club
5:00 PM - Isak for Congress
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
10:00 AM - Homeschool Art Lab: Dino Felt Embroidery
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:00 PM - Isak for Congress
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - Yoga With Baby
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Executive Session
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Executive Session
6:00 PM - Global Gifts
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Assistance
3:30 PM - D&D Club
4:00 PM - Ping Pong Palooza
6:30 PM - BlackLit
10:00 AM - Escuelita
10:30 AM - Introductory Arabic: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
10:30 AM - Sensory Playtime
11:00 AM - Start Your Own Seeds
12:00 PM - Braver Angels
2:00 PM - Malcolm Mobutu Smith: African American Art and Pottery
Youth Art Contest: Oceans of Possibilities
Black Voices Exhibits
Our Voice: Celebrating the Coretta Scott King Illustrator Award (Friends of the Library Exhibit)
Celebrating Black Voices
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - Art of the Picture Book
2:00 PM - Books Plus, Virtual Edition: Violeta
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Video Game Triathlon
12:30 PM - Conversation Club
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:30 PM - Adult and Child
3:30 PM - Pass the Aux Cable!
4:30 PM - Girls Rock Music Lab
4:30 PM - Introductory Chinese: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
6:30 PM - Night Owl Storytime
6:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:30 AM - Little Makers
12:30 PM - Special Olympics Monroe County
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Clay Gnomes
4:00 PM - Talking Tacos
4:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Special Meeting
6:00 PM - Monroe County Democratic Party
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
7:00 PM - The Power of Words Lifelong Learning Class
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:00 AM - Home School Play Friends
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - Life Design
4:30 PM - Isak for Congress
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Work Session
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
10:00 AM - Monroe County Veterans Affairs Client Appointments
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
5:00 PM - Isak for Congress
5:30 PM - Mankind Project
5:30 PM - Yoga With Baby
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
6:00 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
6:00 PM - Musical Mastery
7:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
10:30 AM - ASL Sign Language Storytime
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Assistance
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
7:00 PM - After-Hours Nerf Battle
10:00 AM - Escuelita
10:30 AM - Introductory Arabic: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
12:00 PM - Yoga for Adults
2:00 PM - Caring for Our Tree Canopy
2:00 PM - Fluffy Cloud Slime
2:00 PM - Joel Washington: A Conversation with the Artist
Youth Art Contest: Oceans of Possibilities
Black Voices Exhibits
Our Voice: Celebrating the Coretta Scott King Illustrator Award (Friends of the Library Exhibit)
Celebrating Black Voices
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Oscars After-Party Swag Bag
1:00 PM - Volunteers of America
3:30 PM - Maker Lab: "Among Us" Plushies
5:30 PM - Girls scouts troop 01635
6:00 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Little Makers
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Clay Gnomes
5:00 PM - Isak for Congress
5:00 PM - IU Health
6:00 PM - Remixing Memories
6:00 PM - Tuesday Night Music Club: Jagged Little Pill
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
2:00 PM - School's Off, Movie's On! Encanto
4:00 PM - Monsters and Mayhem
6:00 PM - City of Bloomington Commission on Sustainability
6:00 PM - Evening Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:00 PM - Bloomington Editors Meetup Group
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: A Youth Art Workshop
4:30 PM - Dine Out for the Library at Truffles
5:30 PM - Global Gifts
5:30 PM - Yoga With Baby
1:30 PM - School's Off, Movie's On! Encanto
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Assistance
10:00 AM - Escuelita
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
2:00 PM - Seed Swap
2:30 PM - Tween D&D
2:30 PM - Tween D&D
Youth Art Contest: Oceans of Possibilities
Black Voices Exhibits
Our Voice: Celebrating the Coretta Scott King Illustrator Award (Friends of the Library Exhibit)
Celebrating Black Voices
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
2:30 PM - Democratic Socialists of America - Bloomington
4:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education - Monroe Co
9:00 AM - Indiana Civil Rights Commission
9:00 AM - Indiana Civil Rights Commission
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:30 PM - Teen Ukulele Group
4:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:30 PM - Girls Rock Music Lab
4:30 PM - Introductory Chinese: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Kelly Institute for Social Impact
6:30 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
6:30 PM - Co-Op Book Club: A Video Game Conversation Group––Hades
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
10:00 AM - Indiana University Bloomington Libraries
10:00 AM - Preschool Math and Science
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
11:00 AM - Unity of Indiana
2:00 PM - Bloomington Sunrise Rotary
3:30 PM - Comics and Cookies: Taiyo Matsumoto
3:30 PM - Talking Tacos
4:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:00 PM - Isak for Congress
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - Intermediate Spanish
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - Life Design
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
6:30 PM - Cub Scouts
9:00 AM - Kurian's Creatives
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
11:00 AM - Staying Scam Safe
1:30 PM - Browns Backers
3:30 PM - Mr. Game and Talk: A Monthly Video Game Conversation Group–Hades
4:30 PM - Dine Out for the Library at Truffles
5:00 PM - Isak for Congress
5:30 PM - Global Gifts
5:30 PM - Tween Tech: Dash Robots
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Taima Attal
5:30 PM - Yoga With Baby
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
6:00 PM - Black Wealth Project
7:00 PM - Middle Way House
10:30 AM - ASL Sign Language Storytime
10:30 AM - MonrOwen Community
12:30 PM - Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Assistance
10:00 AM - Escuelita
10:30 AM - Introductory Arabic: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - Boy Scouts
12:00 PM - Boy Scouts
12:00 PM - Boy Scouts
12:30 PM - Bloomington Writers Group
2:00 PM - Amity Trio Opera: Lucrecia y el Canto de los Dudasaurios
Youth Art Contest: Oceans of Possibilities
Celebrating Black Voices
12:00 PM - SOS
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Yoga for Adults
2:00 PM - The Lightning Thief: The Percy Jackson Musical––A Preview Performance by Stages Bloomington
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers @ the Banneker Community Center
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:00 PM - Life Design
4:30 PM - Girls Rock Music Lab
4:30 PM - Introductory Chinese: World Language and Culture Class with IU Bridges
5:30 PM - Girls scouts troop 01635
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Bloomington Irish Trad Session
6:30 PM - Books on Tap, Virtual Edition: A Snake Falls to Earth
7:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education
7:00 PM - Math Homework Help for Teens
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:30 AM - Little Makers
3:30 PM - DIY Seed Bombs
5:00 PM - Isak for Congress
5:30 PM - Intermediate Spanish
5:30 PM - Life Designs
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Sylvia McNair
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
5:00 PM - Isak for Congress
5:30 PM - Cosplay Wednesday
6:00 PM - Stuff You Should Know: Beginning Beekeeping
6:30 PM - Beginning Korean Language Class
6:30 PM - Virtual Evening Storytime
7:00 PM - Party for Socialism and Liberation
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
12:30 PM - Bloomington Transit
1:30 PM - Browns Backers
3:30 PM - Intro to Tabletop Wargaming
5:00 PM - Isak for Congress
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library - Volunteer Orientation (Big Spring Book Sale)
5:30 PM - Global Gifts
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Taima Attal
5:30 PM - Yoga With Baby