Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Tiny Art Show at Ellettsville
Summer Reading Games: Oceans of Possibilities
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - Volunteers of America
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:00 AM - United Way of Monroe County Inc.
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
3:30 PM - Cryptid Button Making
4:00 PM - Rainbow D&D Club
6:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:00 PM - Granfalloon: Indiana Author Awards Talks
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Taima Attal
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
6:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
10:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
12:00 PM - Granfalloon: Rippling Effects of Incarceration on Families
2:00 PM - Paint and Sip: Ocean
3:30 PM - Rainbow D&D Club
7:00 PM - Know Your Glow
10:00 AM - Bloomington Photography Club
10:30 AM - Sensory Playtime
11:00 AM - Fix-It Fair
11:00 AM - Granfallooning the Environment: Public Discussions about Ecology, Sustainability, End Times, and How to Avoid Them
11:00 AM - SGS Gita
11:30 AM - 3 X Constituents Listening Meeting
12:00 PM - 3 X Constituents Listening Meeting
12:30 PM - Braver Angels
12:30 PM - Braver Angels
3:00 PM - Granfalloon (staff break room)
Tiny Art Show at Ellettsville
Summer Reading Games: Oceans of Possibilities
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
2:00 PM - Books Plus, Virtual Edition: Crying in H Mart
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
9:00 AM - CanopyBloomington, Inc.
9:00 AM - Squishy Circuits: An IU Engineering Kit Summer STEM Challenge
9:00 AM - Watercolor Bot: An IU Engineering Kit Summer STEM Challenge
12:00 PM - Sunday Assembly Bloomington
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
4:00 PM - Summer Art Lab
5:30 PM - Girls scouts troop 01635
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Congruence
6:00 PM - Party for Socialism and Liberation
9:30 AM - el Centro
10:00 AM - 8-Hour Comic Book Day
10:00 AM - Community Ventures in Living
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: Special Edition with Kim Howard
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:30 AM - Little Makers
3:00 PM - Painted Pride Pennants
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - Hoosiers for Matt Fyfe
6:00 PM - Monroe County Democratic Party
7:00 PM - Cartoon Tuesdays
7:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults: Oceans of Crafts
10:00 AM - Community Ventures in Living
10:00 AM - TEDxBloomington
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two @ Switchyard Park
11:00 AM - Stuntology: The Art of Entertaining Yourself!
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
2:30 PM - Stuntology: The Art of Entertaining Yourself
3:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
3:30 PM - Create a Pronoun Button
4:00 PM - Habitat for Humanity
5:30 PM - Cosplay Wednesday
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
4:00 PM - Habitat for Humanity
5:30 PM - Bee Town Bee Club
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Taima Attal
6:00 PM - Musical Mastery: Final Touches
10:30 AM - Garden Club
10:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
1:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Grow Your Own Tomatoes and Potatoes
10:30 AM - Japanese Club
12:00 PM - Habitat for Humanity
12:00 PM - Retro Crafting: Decoupage
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
12:30 PM - WFHB Community Station
1:00 PM - Game Chat: Sable
Tiny Art Show at Ellettsville
Summer Reading Games: Oceans of Possibilities
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ground Floor
1:00 PM - Narwhal Pocket Pal
10:00 AM - Children's Storytime and Nature Walk
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Mother Bear's
12:00 PM - Sunday Assembly Bloomington
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:30 PM - Maker Lab: Mothman Plushies
5:00 PM - A Readable Feast: The Particular Sadness of Lemon Cake
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Kaiju Movie Mondays
6:00 PM - Night Owl Storytime
6:30 PM - American Foundation for Suicide Prevention
6:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
6:45 PM - Photography Club
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
9:00 AM - Stages Bloomington
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime Featuring Members of the Alzheimer's Community
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:30 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Mother Bear's
3:30 PM - Comics and Cookies: Cryptids
5:00 PM - Indiana Limestone Symposium
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - Level Up Workshop: Photoshop Seascapes
9:00 AM - TTA homeschool
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
3:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
3:30 PM - D&D Crafts
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:30 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
1:00 PM - Baby Play
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Group
3:30 PM - Intro to Warhammer
5:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
5:00 PM - Indiana Limestone Symposium
5:00 PM - Indiana Limestone Symposium
5:30 PM - Bee Town Beekeeping Club
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Taima Attal
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
6:30 PM - Frogs and Fireflies
7:00 PM - Third Thursday Book Club
10:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
11:00 AM - Shark Tank Science with Mr. Molecule
11:30 AM - Tutoring Session
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
1:30 PM - Shark Tank Science with Mr. Molecule
3:30 PM - Intro to Warhammer Mini Painting and Gaming
10:30 AM - Japanese Club
10:30 AM - Rainbow Reads Storytime
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
1:00 PM - A Conversation with Marty Two Bulls, Sr.
2:30 PM - Tween D&D
Tiny Art Show at Ellettsville
Summer Reading Games: Oceans of Possibilities
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
2:00 PM - Read to a Dog
2:30 PM - Democratic Socialists of America - Bloomington
9:00 AM - MCCSC Summit Elementary School
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - Sunday Assembly Bloomington
2:30 PM - Browns Backers
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Under the Sea Terrariums
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
10:00 AM - INPRS
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:30 AM - Little Makers
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - Volunteers of America
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Under the Sea Terrariums
4:00 PM - Comics and Cookies with Kaleidoscope Youth Community: Heartstopper
5:00 PM - IU Health
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Matlock Heights HOA
6:30 PM - Tuesday Night Music Club: Diamond Life
7:00 PM - Cartoon Tuesdays
10:00 AM - INPRS
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two @ Switchyard Park
11:00 AM - Lifeline Youth & Family Services
11:00 AM - Monroe County Parks & Rec.
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - Monsters and Mayhem
5:45 PM - Friends Annual Meeting
6:00 PM - Grow a Happy Houseplant
6:30 PM - Maternal Advocates Resource Alliance (MARA)
10:00 AM - StoneBelt
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
1:30 PM - Browns Backers
2:30 PM - Adzooks Puppets Presents: The Tortoise and the Hare
4:00 PM - Rainbow Reads for Teens
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Tween Tech
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Taima Attal
6:30 PM - Adzooks Puppets Presents: The Tortoise and the Hare
6:30 PM - Plant Problem Drop-In Hour
10:30 AM - Garden Club
10:30 AM - Postpartum Gathering with MonrOwen
10:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
11:00 AM - Indiana Postal History Society
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
12:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
3:00 PM - CWA Local 4818
Tiny Art Show at Ellettsville
Summer Reading Games: Oceans of Possibilities
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - SOS
2:00 PM - Video Game Triathlon
4:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education - Monroe Co
9:00 AM - CanopyBloomington, Inc.
9:00 AM - Paper Roller Coaster: An IU Engineering Kit Summer STEM Challenge
9:00 AM - Trendy Tennies: An IU Engineering Kit Summer STEM Challenge
10:00 AM - MDwise, HIP
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - Sunday Assembly Bloomington
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
4:00 PM - Clay Cryptids
5:30 PM - Boxcar Books
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Party for Socialism and Liberation
6:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
6:00 PM - WFHB Community Radio
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: The Magic Fish
10:00 AM - INPRS
10:00 AM - Preschool Math and Science
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Mother Bear's
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
1:00 PM - MALL organizers meeting
5:00 PM - Golden Ager's Club
5:00 PM - USPS/APWU
5:30 PM - Bloomington Community Orchard
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - 3D Printing at the Library
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Mother Bear's
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
2:00 PM - Autumn Ridge Homeowners Assoc.
3:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
6:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
6:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
9:00 AM - TTA homeschool
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
4:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
4:00 PM - StoryWalk® Celebration: Don't Wake Up the Tiger
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Taima Attal