Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
11:00 AM - First Steps
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
4:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults
5:00 PM - Books Plus Virtual
6:00 PM - 3D Printing a Library Card
6:00 PM - Cartoon Tuesdays
6:00 PM - CWA Local 4818
6:00 PM - Monroe County Democratic Party
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:00 AM - MCPL Chopped Challenge
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Lennie's
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
6:00 PM - Gentry quarters HOA
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Yoga With Baby
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
3:30 PM - D&D Club
10:30 AM - Japanese Club
10:30 AM - Monroe County Democratic Party
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - Braver Angels
12:00 PM - Braver Angels
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Cicada Cinema
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
5:00 PM - Bloomington Food Council
6:00 PM - Kaiju Movie Mondays
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:00 PM - Sassafras Audubon Society
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
11:00 AM - First Steps
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
5:30 PM - Magic the Gathering Club
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Lennie's
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
1:00 PM - Bingo & Pie!
4:00 PM - D&D Club
5:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:30 PM - Cosplay Wednesday
6:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
7:00 PM - Using Excel
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
3:30 PM - Build Your Own Space Marine
5:30 PM - Bee Town Bee Club
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Yoga With Baby
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
6:00 PM - On Kirkwood in 1967
7:00 PM - Using Excel
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
3:30 PM - Welcome Back Pizza Party
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
4:00 PM - Pride Tie Dye
7:00 PM - Bloomington Jazz Orchestra at the Library
10:00 AM - Alpha Kappa Alpha
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
11:00 AM - Aesop's Fables Know-How
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - Discardia Mending Day
12:00 PM - Habitat for Humanity
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
1:00 PM - The Book Club
1:30 PM - The Book Club
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ground Floor
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
2:00 PM - Robotics Demonstration with BHSS
9:00 AM - Great MCPL Kid's Bake Off
9:00 AM - Unity of Indiana
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Teen Artist Club: Fairylight Jars
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:30 PM - Co-Op Book Club
6:30 PM - Night Owl Storytime
6:30 PM - Sierra Club - Hoosier Chapter
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - First Steps
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Fairylight Jars
4:00 PM - After School Craft: Kaleidocycle
4:00 PM - Comics & Cookies
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Cartoon Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Level Up Workshop
6:00 PM - Tuesday Night Music Club: The College Dropout
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Lennie's
11:00 AM - Eat Smart Move More: My Plate
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
3:30 PM - Mini Painting 101
5:00 PM - Creative Writing Hour
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - Musical Watch Party
10:00 AM - Golden Ager's Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
12:00 PM - ART of Diego Rafael Manansala
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
1:00 PM - Baby Play
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Group
2:00 PM - Homeschool Art Lab
3:30 PM - Intro to Warhammer
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Yoga With Baby
6:30 PM - American Foundation for Suicide Prevention
7:00 PM - Third Thursday Book Club
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
1:00 PM - Purdue Extension/Community Wellness Program
1:30 PM - Purdue Extension - Monroe County
2:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - IU History Department
7:00 PM - After Hours Laser Tag
10:00 AM - Owen Circuit Court Mediation
10:30 AM - Saturday Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
3:00 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
2:30 PM - Democratic Socialists of America - Bloomington
3:00 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
4:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education - Monroe Co
4:00 PM - People's Revolutionary Party IN
9:00 AM - Indiana University School of Education
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
4:00 PM - DIY Boba
5:00 PM - A Readable Feast
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Kaiju Movie Mondays
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
6:00 PM - WFHB Community Radio
9:00 AM - Indiana University School of Education
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Math and Science
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
11:00 AM - First Steps
3:30 PM - Talking Tacos
4:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:00 AM - Indiana University School of Education
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Lennie's
11:00 AM - Eat Smart Move More: My Plate
11:30 AM - El Centro Comunal Latino (CCL)
12:00 PM - El Centro Comunal Latino (CCL)
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
3:30 PM - Pronoun Button Making
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Adult Craft Night: Hanging Planter
9:00 AM - Indiana University School of Education
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Tween Tech
5:30 PM - Yoga With Baby
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
10:00 AM - CHIP Inequity, Discrimination, and Bias Group
10:00 AM - CHIP Inequity, Discrimination, and Bias Group
10:30 AM - Postpartum Gathering with MonrOwen
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
10:00 AM - Makevention
10:30 AM - Rainbow Reads: A Pride Festival Storytime
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ground Floor
1:00 PM - Pride Button Pop-Up
3:00 PM - Promptapalooza
12:00 PM - SOS
1:00 PM - Mobility Aids Lending Library
10:00 AM - Homeschool Special Event: Behind the Scenes Tour
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
3:30 PM - Monroe County Youth Council
4:00 PM - Maker Lab - Printing with Plasticine
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - STOP THE BLEED® Training
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: This Time Tomorrow by Emma Straub
7:00 PM - Party for Socialism and Liberation
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
3:30 PM - DIY Boba
5:00 PM - Level Up Workshop
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - Cartoon Tuesdays
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at Lennie's
11:00 AM - Eat Smart Move More: My Plate
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
3:30 PM - D&D Crafts
6:30 PM - Musical Watch Party