Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - South Asian Youth
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
6:30 PM - Bloomington South Boys Lacrosse
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:30 PM - D&D Club: Lost in the Stacks
10:30 AM - Sensory Playtime
12:00 PM - Agon
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
3:00 PM - Scaly Tailz Reptile & Amphibian Education & Rescue
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:30 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
2:30 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
CLOSED - Labor Day
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - First Steps
3:30 PM - Needle-Felted Bees
5:00 PM - Books Plus Virtual: Winesburg, Ohio
5:00 PM - Purdue University
5:30 PM - Magic the Gathering Club
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - CWA Local 4818
6:00 PM - Monroe County Young Democrats
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:30 PM - Montessori At Home
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
4:00 PM - D&D Club: Lost in the Stacks
5:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
6:00 PM - 3D Printing a Flat Person
6:00 PM - Medicare 101
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:00 PM - Preparing for a Zoom Interview
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
1:00 PM - Indiana University School of Informatics
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
3:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
5:30 PM - Bee Town Bee Club
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - South Asian Youth
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
6:30 PM - American Foundation for Suicide Prevention
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
7:00 PM - Preparing for a Zoom Interview
10:30 AM - ASL Storytime
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang (Zoom session)
2:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
7:00 PM - After-Hours Laser Tag
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
11:00 AM - Lotus Education and Arts Foundation
11:00 AM - Lotus Education and Arts Foundation
12:00 PM - Braver Angels
12:00 PM - Discardia Mending Day
12:00 PM - Habitat for Humanity
12:00 PM - Habitat for Humanity
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
1:30 PM - Tween Space Grand Reopening
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ground Floor
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
12:00 PM - IU Service Learning Orientation
12:00 PM - Monroe County Democratic Party
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
3:00 PM - Bloomington Peace Action Coalition
3:30 PM - Moms Demand Action Bloomington
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - D&D
6:30 PM - American Foundation for Suicide Prevention
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Palooza Science Storytime: Apple Gravity
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
11:00 AM - First Steps
2:00 PM - Preserving Memories
4:00 PM - Comics and Cookies
5:00 PM - Lotus Education and Arts Foundation
5:00 PM - Lotus Education and Arts Foundation
5:00 PM - Lotus Education and Arts Foundation
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - Cartoon Tuesdays
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at BJ's
1:00 PM - Bingo & Pie!
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
5:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:00 PM - Creative Writing Hour
5:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Work Session
6:00 PM - Medicare 101
6:30 PM - Musical Watch Party
10:00 AM - Golden Ager's Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at BJ's
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Group: The Personal Librarian
2:00 PM - Homeschool Art Lab: Banned Book Charms
3:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
3:30 PM - DIY Zines
3:30 PM - Intro to Warhammer
3:30 PM - Stages Bloomington
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - South Asian Youth
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
6:00 PM - Care Not Cops Bloomington
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
7:00 PM - Third Thursday Book Club
10:00 AM - Purdue Extension - Monroe County
10:00 AM - Purdue Extension - Monroe County
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
1:30 PM - Baby Play
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
5:00 PM - Bloomington Lacrosse
7:00 PM - Movie Night at Karst Farm Park: Trolls
10:30 AM - Native Seed Propagation
10:30 AM - Saturday Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Constitution Display(Deb)
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
1:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
1:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
3:00 PM - Tween Reads: New Kid
3:00 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
4:00 PM - Mike Adams At His Honest Weight with Lennon Beasley at the Library
12:00 PM - Constitution Display(Deb)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:30 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:30 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
2:00 PM - Read to a Dog
2:30 PM - Democratic Socialists of America - Bloomington
12:00 PM - Constitution Display(Deb)
1:00 PM - Browns Backers
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:00 PM - Teen Artist Club: Mini Banned Book Jewelry
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Kaiju Movie Mondays
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
6:30 PM - Co-Op Book Club
6:30 PM - Night Owl Storytime
6:30 PM - Sierra Club - Hoosier Chapter
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - First Steps
12:00 PM - Constitution Display(Deb)
3:00 PM - Voter Registration
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Mini Banned Books Jewlery
4:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop
4:00 PM - After School Craft: Bookmark Coloring and DIY Boba Tea!
4:30 PM - Study Group
5:00 PM - Level Up Workshop: Podcasting 101
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
6:00 PM - Tuesday Night Music Club: Back to Black
6:30 PM - Bloomington Multifaith Alliance
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at BJ's
12:00 PM - Constitution Display(Deb)
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
4:00 PM - Bloomington Refugee Support Network
5:00 PM - Tween Reads: Banned Book Club
5:30 PM - Cosplay Wednesday
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3549
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
11:00 AM - Dine Out for the Library at BJ's
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters
12:00 PM - Constitution Display(Deb)
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
4:30 PM - Indiana Grad Workers Coalition
5:00 PM - Bloomington LGBTIQ+ Community Center
5:00 PM - Democratic Socialist Association
5:00 PM - Democratic Socialists of America - Bloomington
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library - Volunteer Orientation (Big Fall Book Sale)
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2274
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - South Asian Youth
5:30 PM - Tween Tech
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
10:00 AM - Indiana Tobacco Retailer Inspection Program (TRIP)
10:30 AM - Montessori At Home
10:30 AM - Postpartum Gathering with MonrOwen
12:00 PM - Constitution Display(Deb)
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library - Volunteer Orientation (Big Fall Book Sale)
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ground Floor
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
12:00 PM - Constitution Display(Deb)
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3565
1:00 PM - Habitat for Humanity
2:00 PM - Strong Woman Numbers
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
12:00 PM - Constitution Display(Deb)
12:00 PM - SOS
12:30 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
1:00 PM - Mobility Aids Lending Library
4:00 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
4:30 PM - Bloomington Beacon
10:30 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
10:30 AM - Owl Lake Monroe Water Fund
12:00 PM - Constitution Display(Deb)
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
3:30 PM - Talking Tacos
4:00 PM - Maker Lab - Miniature Framed Flowers
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: The Vanishing Half
12:00 PM - Constitution Display(Deb)
CLOSED - Staff Day
9:30 AM - CHIP Inequity, Discrimination, and Bias Group
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - CHIP Inequity, Discrimination, and Bias Group
10:00 AM - Indiana Tobacco Retailer Inspection Program (TRIP)
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Mary Depew
2:00 PM - Hickory Audiology
3:30 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
6:30 PM - Adult Craft Night: Hand Embroidery
6:30 PM - Musical Watch Party
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
4:30 PM - Preview Night, Members Only for Friends of the Library Big Fall Book Sale
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - South Asian Youth
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Big Fall Book Sale
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:00 PM - Film Presentation: The Unimaginable Journey of Peter Ertel