Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - First Steps
4:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults: Electronics
5:00 PM - Beat Tobacco
5:00 PM - Books Plus Virtual: The Maid
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2448
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Kickoff Write-In
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - CWA Local 4818
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:00 AM - MCPL Chopped Challenge
9:30 AM - Harmony School
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - Bloomington Argonaut Club
5:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:00 PM - Dine Out for the Library at The Elm
5:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Kickoff Party
5:30 PM - Barter Study
5:30 PM - Habitat for Humanity
5:30 PM - Tween D&D Campaign
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3549
6:00 PM - Happy, Healthy Holidays
6:00 PM - Purdue Extension - Monroe County
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - Musical Watch Party
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
1:00 PM - Indiana University School of Informatics
1:00 PM - IU Health Perinatal Services Retreat
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:00 PM - Dine Out for the Library at The Elm
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - House District 46 Candidate Tour
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
6:00 PM - Bayberry HOA
6:00 PM - Copyright, Explained
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:30 PM - D&D Club: Cute Critters
4:00 PM - Jimmy Johns Managers Meeting
4:00 PM - Jimmy John's Restaurant
10:00 AM - Girl Scout Troop 01594
10:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Trish Thurston
12:00 PM - Braver Angels
12:00 PM - Habitat for Humanity
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
3:30 PM - People's Revolutionary Party IN
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - Bloomington Storytellers Guild
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:30 PM - Study for ASL
10:00 AM - Playing to Learn: The Importance of Play
1:00 PM - Staying Scam Safe
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
4:00 PM - Teen Artist Club: Book Boxes
5:00 PM - Last Teen Standing Trivia
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts of America
5:30 PM - Lion Cubs
6:00 PM - D&D
6:30 PM - Night Owl Storytime
9:00 AM - Templeton Elementary
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - Preschool Palooza Science Storytime: Election Day with Schoolhouse Rock!
10:00 AM - Tri North Middle School Science Olympiad
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
11:00 AM - First Steps
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library
4:00 PM - Hot Sauce Challenge
5:00 PM - Beat Tobacco
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - Cartoon Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Creating AMVs with TikTok
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Southern Indiana Center for Independent Living
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
11:30 AM - Maternal Advocates Resource Alliance (MARA)
1:00 PM - Bingo & Pie!
3:30 PM - Perler Bead Earrings
4:00 PM - D&D Club: Cute Critters
4:00 PM - Bloomington Refugee Support Network
5:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:00 PM - Dine Out for the Library at The Elm
5:30 PM - Cosplay Wednesdays
5:30 PM - Indiana Revolution Softball
5:30 PM - Tween D&D Campaign
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Work Session
6:00 PM - Medicare 101
6:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 02467
AIDS Memorial Quilt Panel Exhibit
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
3:30 PM - Mr. Game and Talk: A Monthly Video Game Conversation Group: RimWorld
3:30 PM - Study for ASL
5:00 PM - Dine Out for the Library at The Elm
5:30 PM - Bee Town Bee Club
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
10:30 AM - ASL Storytime
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
1:00 PM - Browns Backers
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
7:00 PM - After-Hours Nerf Battle
MCPL Winter Food Drive
10:30 AM - Upland Plein Air Painters
10:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Trish Thurston
11:00 AM - I am Moving, I am Learning for Families
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Discardia Mending Day
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
1:00 PM - Owen Circuit Court Mediation
2:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
2:00 PM - Introduction to Miniature Painting
2:00 PM - Paint and Sip: Aurora Borealis
MCPL Winter Food Drive
AIDS Memorial Quilt Panel Exhibit
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - Coffee with Friends: Angela Jackson-Brown
2:30 PM - Graduate Coalition
2:30 PM - Graduate Coalition
3:30 PM - Moms Demand Action Bloomington
4:00 PM - Quality Growth 2.0
4:30 PM - Study for ASL
10:30 AM - TTA homeschool
11:00 AM - CHIP Inequity, Discrimination and Bias group
11:00 AM - CHIP Inequity, Discrimination, and Bias Group
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
3:00 PM - IU Service Learning Site Visit
4:00 PM - Crafts with the Youth Services Bureau
4:30 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
6:00 PM - Kaiju Movie Mondays
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:00 PM - Party for Socialism and Liberation
7:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
10:00 AM - Building a Thriving Compassionate Community (BTCC)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - First Steps
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:30 PM - City of Bloomington Parks and Rec., Veg. Team
3:30 PM - Talking Tacos
4:00 PM - After School Craft: Weaving Loom Potholder
4:00 PM - Comics and Cookies: BYOC
5:00 PM - Beat Tobacco
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2448
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Check-In
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Mapping with Monroe County Field Notes
6:00 PM - Monroe County Democratic Party
6:00 PM - Musical Arts Youth Organization (MAYO)
6:30 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Musical Arts Youth Organization (MAYO)
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
5:00 PM - Creative Writing Hour: NaNoWriMo
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
5:45 PM - Friends of the Library Board Meeting
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Medicare 101
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - Korean Language Class
6:30 PM - Musical Watch Party
7:00 PM - Using Excel
9:00 AM - Exodus Refugee Immigration
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Group: This Time Tomorrow
2:00 PM - Homeschool Art Lab: Moon Rock Painting
3:30 PM - Intro to Warhammer
4:00 PM - 3D Printing: The Pyramids
5:30 PM - Yoga with Baby
6:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
6:00 PM - Anime Watch Party
7:00 PM - Codependents Anonymous
7:00 PM - Third Thursday Book Club
7:00 PM - Using Excel
10:00 AM - Communities In School
10:30 AM - Postpartum Gathering with MonrOwen
11:30 AM - MCCSC Community Transitions
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
12:30 PM - Indy Depositions
1:00 PM - Browns Backers
1:30 PM - Baby Play
2:00 PM - Just Dance
10:00 AM - Upland Plein Air Painters
10:30 AM - Saturday Family Storytime
10:30 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Trish Thurston
11:00 AM - Paper Art Workshop
11:00 AM - Rraine Services
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
12:00 PM - Saturday Movie Marathon
12:30 PM - SCIFI (South Central Indiana Fiction Interface)
2:00 PM - Opportunity Knocks
3:00 PM - Paper Art Workshop
3:00 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
MCPL Winter Food Drive
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Indiana Revolution Softball
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
2:00 PM - Mindful Movement
2:00 PM - Owen Circuit Court Mediation
2:30 PM - Bloomington Rotary Club
3:30 PM - Midwest Pages to Prisoners Project
3:30 PM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
10:30 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
10:30 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
1:00 PM - Dementia-Friendly Films: The Wizard of Oz
2:00 PM - Tween Maker Lab
3:30 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
5:30 PM - Boxcar Books
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2313
6:00 PM - D&D
6:30 PM - Co-Op Book Club: Rocket League
10:00 AM - Preschool Math and Science
11:00 AM - First Steps
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
1:15 PM - Bloomington Symphony Orchestra
1:30 PM - Bloomington Symphony Orchestra
3:30 PM - Teen Artist Club: Book Boxes
4:00 PM - D&D Club: Cute Critters
5:00 PM - Beat Tobacco
6:00 PM - Cartoon Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Generating Art with Midjourney AI
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
2:00 PM - Movie Afternoon: Matilda
5:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Korean Language Class
CLOSED - Fall Holiday
CLOSED - Fall Holiday
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at The Ground Floor
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - SOS
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Mobility Aids Lending Library
4:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education
9:00 AM - Unity of Indiana
10:00 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
10:00 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
1:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Craig Smedley
4:00 PM - Maker Lab: DIY Chapstick®
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Kaiju Movie Mondays
6:00 PM - Trans and Allies Support Community (TASC)
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: Arsenic and Adobo
7:00 PM - Party for Socialism and Liberation
10:00 AM - Ladies’ Bible Study
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - First Steps
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:30 PM - Let's Talk #BookTok: They Both Die at the End
5:00 PM - Beat Tobacco
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2448
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - Middle Way House Board
6:00 PM - NAMI - National Alliance on Mental Illness
6:30 PM - Cub Scouts
7:00 PM - Bloomington South Boys Lacrosse
7:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga
9:30 AM - The Bloomington Project School
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - Golden Ager's Club
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
12:00 PM - Artwork of Hilary Cannon Anderson and Students
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
4:30 PM - Math Homework Help
5:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3549
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Adult Craft Night: Cheap-O Holiday Craft-o-Rama
6:30 PM - Korean Language Class