Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
10:45 AM - WFIU (NPR) WTIU (PBS)
11:00 AM - WFIU (NPR) WTIU (PBS)
1:00 PM - TTA homeschool
4:00 PM - IU Center on Education and Lifelong Learning
4:00 PM - Limestone Post Magazine
4:00 PM - RPG Club: Pathfinder
4:00 PM - Zine Making
5:00 PM - Indiana University Department of Speech, Language
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Bloomington Environmental Commission
6:00 PM - Libertarian Party of Monroe County
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: Mob Psycho 100
7:00 PM - MCCT
10:00 AM - IU Center on Education and Lifelong Learning
10:00 AM - Maternal Advocates Resource Alliance (MARA)
10:00 AM - Sensory Shenanigans
11:30 AM - Cedars Christian School
12:00 PM - TheatreWorks
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
3:00 PM - Teens Got Talent
3:30 PM - D&D Club: Heart Day
11:00 AM - Indus Royal Wealth Group, LLC
11:15 AM - Braver Angels
11:30 AM - Braver Angels
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
1:00 PM - Bloomington City Council
1:00 PM - Tri North Middle School Science Olympiad
1:30 PM - Braver Angels
1:30 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
2:00 PM - Tween Reads Book Club: Scurry
2:30 PM - The Feedback Loop: Critical Writing Group
3:00 PM - Adult RPG Club
4:00 PM - Foster Closet
12:30 PM - Anime & Pizza Club: Your Name.
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2273
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - MCCT
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
2:00 PM - Tween Reads Book Club: Hoot
2:30 PM - Center for Sustainable Living
4:00 PM - Indiana Graduate Workers Coalition
5:00 PM - Women Forming Friendships Indiana
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:30 PM - Minecraft Trivia
3:30 PM - Black Heritage Celebration
4:00 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
4:30 PM - Lambda Chi Omega Philanthropic Sorority
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - Cosplay 101: Masquerade Masks
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2453
6:00 PM - Mystery Monday Book Club
6:30 PM - Sol Homeopathy
7:00 PM - Sassafras Audubon Society
7:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Home School Teen Book and Game Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:30 AM - Community Fiber Group
12:30 PM - City of Bloomington
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:30 PM - Beginner's RPG Club
3:30 PM - Pizza Parley
4:00 PM - Briar Gate Home Owners Associatation
4:30 PM - Character Creation Workshop
5:00 PM - Books Plus Virtual: Western Lane
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
5:30 PM - People's Abundant Kitchen: Hyperlocal Cooking Series
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - Catherine Project
6:00 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:00 PM - Catherine Project
7:00 PM - MCCT
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
1:00 PM - The Union of the Homeless
2:00 PM - Free HIV & HCV Testing
4:00 PM - D&D Club
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - Poetry Workshop: Black History Month Edition
5:00 PM - Bloomington Blue Sox U 13
5:00 PM - Cozy Core Cocoa Social
5:00 PM - Teen Art Hour
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2965
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Blue Diamond Football
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
6:30 PM - MCCT
7:00 PM - Craft Club for Adults: Yarn Making
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
8:00 AM - Leadership Bloomington-Monroe County
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
11:00 AM - Study Group
11:30 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
11:30 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
3:30 PM - Teen Chopped Challenge
4:00 PM - RPG Club: Pathfinder
5:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
5:00 PM - The Union of the Homeless
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
5:30 PM - Summit Hill Community Development Corp
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 1634
6:30 PM - MCCT
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
7:30 PM - MCCT
Katya Alexeeva and Irina Shishova Art Show
12:00 PM - TheatreWorks
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
3:30 PM - National Pizza Day Party
4:00 PM - Aktion Club of Options (LifeDesigns) Bloomington I
7:00 PM - Wintertelling with the Bloomington Storytellers Guild
10:00 AM - Girl Scouts Daisy and Brownie Troop - TPS
10:00 AM - Hoosier Stitchers
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Kids LEGO® Masters
12:00 PM - Discardia Mending Day
12:00 PM - NAACP
1:00 PM - Valentine's Day Crafts
1:30 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
2:00 PM - Teen Art Hour
2:00 PM - Tween D&D
4:00 PM - Hidden Meadows HOA
Katya Alexeeva and Irina Shishova Art Show
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - MCCT
2:00 PM - Happy PAW-lentine's Day!
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
4:00 PM - Indiana Coalition for Public Education
9:00 AM - Group Project
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
3:30 PM - Shrinky Dinks Keychains
4:00 PM - Teen Craft Club: Vinyl Record Painting
4:30 PM - Big Brothers/Big Sisters
5:00 PM - Greater Bloomington Area NAMI
5:30 PM - Family Movie Night: UglyDolls
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6:30 PM - Short Attention Span Book Club: Every Heart a Doorway
7:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
9:00 AM - George Junior Republic
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Home School Teen Book and Game Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Family Storytime at The Banneker Center
2:00 PM - AARP Tax Aide
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
4:30 PM - League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe Count
5:00 PM - Girl Scouts Daisy and Brownie Troop - TPS
5:00 PM - People & Animal Learning Services
5:00 PM - People & Animal Learning Services
5:30 PM - Novel Horizons: A Mixed Media Club
5:30 PM - People's Abundant Kitchen: Hyperlocal Cooking Series
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
6:00 PM - Dine Out for the Library at FARMbloomington
6:00 PM - RPG & Tea
6:30 PM - Books & Bites: Pies – Sweet or Savory
6:30 PM - MCCT
6:30 PM - Queer of Color Alliance
6:30 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
9:00 AM - Meet the Media
9:30 AM - The Bloomington Project School
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - Limestone Chapter of ISTA-Retired
2:00 PM - Reservation for Joe Davis per Loraine
2:00 PM - TTA homeschool
3:30 PM - Teen STEAM: Candy Chromatography
4:00 PM - All Abilities Choir of Bloomington, IN
4:00 PM - Palentine's & Valentine's Day Party
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
9:00 AM - American Red Cross
9:30 AM - George Junior Republic
9:30 AM - The Bloomington Project School
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Bloomington Garden Club
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
10:30 AM - Preschool Discovery
1:00 PM - Ellettsville Book Group: The Fraud
3:00 PM - Briar Gate Home Owners Associatation
4:00 PM - D&D Club
4:00 PM - Digital Music Production
4:00 PM - Teen Craft Club: Vinyl Record Painting
5:00 PM - Indiana University Department of Speech, Language
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 5090
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Dine Out for the Library at FARMbloomington
6:00 PM - Maternal Advocates Resource Alliance (MARA)
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night: The Witch from Mercury
6:30 PM - MCCT
6:30 PM - Show + Tell + Make
10:00 AM - Bloomington Montessori
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
12:30 PM - MCCSC Community Transitions
1:30 PM - Baby Play
7:00 PM - Masquerade Ball
10:00 AM - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
10:30 AM - Love Letters & Lollipops
10:30 AM - MCCT
12:00 PM - Bloomington Philosophy Club
12:00 PM - MCCT
1:00 PM - Monroe County Civic Theatre
1:00 PM - VITAL Winter Party
2:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Meet-Up
2:00 PM - Golden Girls Book Club
2:30 PM - The Feedback Loop: Critical Writing Group
2:30 PM - Writers Guild
2:30 PM - Writers Guild at Bloomington
Katya Alexeeva and Irina Shishova Art Show
12:00 PM - Strong Towns
12:30 PM - MCCT
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - BISCC (Bloomington Indiana Scholastic Chess Club)
1:00 PM - Bloomington Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 2273
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
2:00 PM - Super Smash Bros.™ Tournament
2:00 PM - Coffee with Friends: Nate Powell
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
3:30 PM - Bloomington Montessori
9:00 AM - Group Project
9:00 AM - TheatreWorks
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
12:30 PM - StoneBelt
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
5:00 PM - Association of Financial Consultants
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop #3012
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:30 PM - Monroe County Republican Party
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
7:00 PM - Novel Horizons: A Mixed Media Club
7:00 PM - Stages Bloomington
9:00 AM - TheatreWorks
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Tiny to Two
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Little Makers
11:00 AM - Family Storytime at The Banneker Center
3:30 PM - Embroidery 101: Dragon Edition
3:30 PM - Teen Craft Club: Vinyl Record Painting
4:00 PM - Advanced RPG Club
4:00 PM - Herald Times
5:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop
5:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 3007
5:30 PM - Indiana University
5:30 PM - People's Abundant Kitchen: Hyperlocal Cooking Series
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - Bloomington Quilters Guild Board
6:00 PM - Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Dine Out for the Library at FARMbloomington
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Club
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
1:00 PM - HealthNet Street Medicine Clinic
1:00 PM - Study Group
3:30 PM - Board Game Club
3:30 PM - Miniature Painting 101
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - Waterbending RPG
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Tween D&D
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
5:45 PM - MCPL Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Swimming to Alaska Author Reading & Discussion
6:00 PM - Friends of Kinsey
6:30 PM - Community Stitchers
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
11:30 AM - Community Fiber Group
11:45 AM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:00 PM - High Noon Toastmasters Club
12:30 PM - Be Loved Transportation
4:00 PM - Miniature Painting 101
4:00 PM - No Stress Book Club
4:30 PM - City of Bloomington, Arts Commission
5:30 PM - Crafts in the Stacks
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Kelly's Crafts
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
5:30 PM - VITAL Volunteer Information Session
6:00 PM - Avatar: The Last Airbender Viewing Party
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Dine Out for the Library at FARMbloomington
6:00 PM - Friends of Kinsey
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 1634
7:00 PM - Black Bear Grove (ADF) A Druid Fellowship
7:30 PM - Codependents Anonymous
10:00 AM - TheatreWorks
10:30 AM - Study Group
12:00 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Shane Tang
1:00 PM - VITAL Tutor Meet-Up
10:30 AM - Kids LEGO® Masters
11:00 AM - Indus Royal Wealth Group, LLC
12:00 PM - All-Ages Day at the Ellettsville Teen Space
1:00 PM - Bloomington City Council
1:00 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
1:00 PM - Monroe County Democratic Party
1:00 PM - Society for Creative Anachronism
Katya Alexeeva and Irina Shishova Art Show
12:00 PM - SOS
12:30 PM - Bloomington South Boys Lacrosse
1:00 PM - Indiana Falun Dafa Association
1:00 PM - Mobility Aids Lending Library
1:00 PM - Windfall Dancers
2:30 PM - Tween Interest Group (TWIG)
3:30 PM - Embassy Church
3:30 PM - Key Club of Bloomington
3:30 PM - Marlin Elementary School PTO
9:00 AM - Group Project
10:00 AM - TheatreWorks
10:30 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
10:30 AM - Lake Monroe Water Fund
4:00 PM - STEAM Club: Candy Experiments
5:00 PM - Concept to Page: Making Zines with InDesign
5:00 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid Bloomington
5:30 PM - Indiana University
5:30 PM - Indiana University
5:30 PM - Lebanese Cuisine: Fatteh
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Jeanette Clausen
6:00 PM - Big Brothers/Big Sisters
6:00 PM - Disney's Strange World Viewing Party
6:00 PM - WFHB Community Radio
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: Kindred: A Graphic Novel Adaptation
6:30 PM - Boxcar Books
10:00 AM - HealthNet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - TheatreWorks
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Book Club with Neil Klein
10:45 AM - Preschool Math & Science
11:00 AM - Family Storytime at The Banneker Center
3:30 PM - Talking Tacos
4:00 PM - Beat Saber Tournament
4:00 PM - Math Homework Help
4:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana Monroe County
5:00 PM - Tween Craft Club
5:30 PM - People's Abundant Kitchen: Hyperlocal Cooking Series
5:30 PM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Diana Nicholson
6:00 PM - Boy Scouts Pack 160
6:00 PM - RPG & Tea
6:30 PM - Queer of Color Alliance
9:30 AM - Monroe County Public Health Clinic
9:30 AM - Wonderful Ones
10:00 AM - Study Group
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Terrific Twos
4:00 PM - All abilities Choir Bloomington indiana
4:00 PM - Monsters & Mayhem
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Anime Club
5:00 PM - Tutoring at the Library
5:30 PM - Help Ourselves Mutual Aid
5:30 PM - Women's Bible Study
5:30 PM - Yang Style Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Adult Craft Night: Folded Book Vase
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
6:30 PM - Bloomington Photography Club
7:30 PM - Alateen, District 12
9:00 AM - American Red Cross
10:00 AM - VITAL English Language Group: Conversation with Tom Bitters
10:30 AM - Homeschool Recess
11:00 AM - Smithville Communications
12:00 PM - TheatreWorks
4:00 PM - Intro to Gaslands
4:30 PM - Indiana Recovery Alliance
5:00 PM - Indiana University Department of Speech, Language
5:00 PM - No-Knead Bread at Mother Hubbard's Cupboard
5:30 PM - Good Evening Toastmasters Club (Bloomington)
5:30 PM - Make Your Own Comics!
5:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga
6:00 PM - AA
6:00 PM - Green Peeps Book Club: Eager